Projects

21 ANDERSON

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 21 ANDERSON ROAD 21 ANDERSON SINGAPORE 259984
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 42 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $9,000 26 rental contracts
Typical sale price $22,857,000 16 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $5,006 psf Average $4,885 psf
Estimated gross yield 0.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about 21 ANDERSON

21 Anderson is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. 21 Anderson currently has 26 rental contracts and 16 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 16 new sale transactions
Total sold value $406.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 26 May 2021 to Dec 2022
Sale transactions 16 Mar 2025 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -11.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 6.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

STEVENS MRT STATION (TE11) 0.79 km away
STEVENS MRT STATION (DT10) 0.85 km away
ORCHARD MRT STATION (NS22) 1.07 km away

Schools nearby

ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (CLAYMORE) 0.53 km away
FUREN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.72 km away
SINGAPORE CHINESE GIRLS' SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.91 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 0.93 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.73 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.78 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.33 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.96 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $9,000 $9,002 25
4 bed $14,000 $14,000 1

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $8,000 $8,100 11
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $9,000 $9,132 11
3,300 to 3,400 sqft $12,000 $11,833 3
5,500 to 5,600 sqft $14,000 $14,000 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $22,600,000 $5,035 psf 8
06 to 10 $23,750,000 $4,999 psf 8

Latest transactions

Rentals

$8,000 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Dec 2022
$11,000 3 bed · 3,300 to 3,400 sqft · Nov 2022
$9,000 3 bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Nov 2022
$9,000 3 bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Nov 2022
$8,000 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Oct 2022
$9,000 3 bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Sept 2022
$8,000 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Aug 2022
$8,000 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Jul 2022

Sales

$21,900,000 4,489 sqft · $4,879 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$22,500,000 4,489 sqft · $5,013 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$23,100,000 4,489 sqft · $5,146 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$23,300,000 4,489 sqft · $5,191 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$22,700,000 4,489 sqft · $5,057 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$9,430,000 3,197 sqft · $2,950 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$23,500,000 4,489 sqft · $5,235 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2025
$24,000,000 4,489 sqft · $5,347 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

21 ANDERSON shows a typical monthly rent of $9,000 across 26 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $9,000
Rental contracts 26
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at 21 ANDERSON point to a typical sale price of $22,857,000 and $5,006 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $22,857,000
Median PSF $5,006 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. 21 ANDERSON has 16 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.