Projects

SIGNATURE AT YISHUN

D27 / Yishun, Sembawang

Address 41 YISHUN STREET 51 SIGNATURE AT YISHUN SINGAPORE 767995
Open map
Executive Condominium 278 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2014 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,000 66 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,250,000 212 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,204 psf Average $1,190 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SIGNATURE AT YISHUN

Signature At Yishun is a 99-year leasehold from 2014 executive condominium in D27 / Yishun, Sembawang. Signature At Yishun currently has 66 rental contracts and 212 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2014
Property type Executive Condominium
Sale records 212 resale transactions
Total sold value $259.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 66 Jul 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 212 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -13.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 2.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KHATIB MRT STATION (NS14) 1.3 km away
YISHUN MRT STATION (NS13) 1.78 km away
CANBERRA MRT STATION (NS12) 3.37 km away

Schools nearby

NORTHBROOKS SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.46 km away
NORTHLAND PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.63 km away
NAVAL BASE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.65 km away
ORCHID PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.77 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 6.35 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET NORTHSHORE PLAZA I Daily needs · 6.37 km away
KHATIB BONGSU PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.09 km away
YISHUN PARK HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.92 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D27

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,300 $3,125 12
3 bed $4,100 $4,133 42
4 bed $4,225 $4,304 12

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
700 to 800 sqft $3,300 $3,125 12
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,800 $3,706 9
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,100 $4,242 32
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,300 $4,394 9
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,100 $4,150 4

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,218,000 $1,184 psf 93
06 to 10 $1,296,500 $1,215 psf 80
11 to 15 $1,258,000 $1,224 psf 39

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,300 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,300 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,100 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,300 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,400 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,800 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$1,380,000 1,098 sqft · $1,257 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,360,000 1,076 sqft · $1,263 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,300,000 1,098 sqft · $1,184 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,553,888 1,184 sqft · $1,312 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$1,428,888 1,098 sqft · $1,301 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$1,380,000 1,098 sqft · $1,257 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,378,888 1,098 sqft · $1,256 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,338,000 1,098 sqft · $1,219 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SIGNATURE AT YISHUN shows a typical monthly rent of $4,000 across 66 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,000
Rental contracts 66

If you are buying

Recent sales at SIGNATURE AT YISHUN point to a typical sale price of $1,250,000 and $1,204 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,250,000
Median PSF $1,204 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2014 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SIGNATURE AT YISHUN has 212 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.