Projects

WOODSVILLE 28

D13 / Macpherson, Braddell

Address 28 WOODSVILLE CLOSE WOODSVILLE 28 SINGAPORE 357776
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 96 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2007 Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,150 81 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,500,000 15 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,615 psf Average $1,570 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about WOODSVILLE 28

Woodsville 28 is a 99-year leasehold from 2007 apartment, non-landed properties in D13 / Macpherson, Braddell. Woodsville 28 currently has 81 rental contracts and 15 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2007
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 15 resale transactions
Total sold value $25.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 81 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 15 May 2021 to Oct 2025
Rent trend -1.2% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 10.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

POTONG PASIR MRT STATION (NE10) 0.17 km away
POTONG PASIR MRT STATION 0.19 km away
GEYLANG BAHRU MRT STATION (DT24) 1.04 km away

Schools nearby

ST ANDREW'S SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.24 km away
CEDAR GIRLS' SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.75 km away
STAMFORD AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.79 km away
SHG STUDENT CARE (BENDEMEER PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.93 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.39 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 4.48 km away
KALLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.09 km away
WOODLEIGH VILLAGE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.16 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D13

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,000 $3,888 62
3 bed $5,200 $5,121 19

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $4,000 $3,862 45
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,200 $3,914 11
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,000 $4,033 6
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,100 $4,740 10
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,400 $5,413 8
2,300 to 2,400 sqft $6,600 $6,600 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,455,000 $1,615 psf 5
06 to 10 $1,794,444 $1,715 psf 2
11 to 15 $1,575,000 $1,502 psf 6
16 to 20 $1,839,000 $1,561 psf 2

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,300 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,300 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,000 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,900 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,000 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Oct 2025
$4,400 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Sept 2025
$4,000 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Aug 2025
$4,200 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Aug 2025

Sales

$2,142,888 1,195 sqft · $1,794 psf · 11 to 15 · Oct 2025
$2,150,000 1,195 sqft · $1,799 psf · 06 to 10 · May 2025
$2,418,000 1,399 sqft · $1,728 psf · 16 to 20 · Apr 2025
$1,500,000 883 sqft · $1,699 psf · 11 to 15 · Apr 2025
$1,455,000 829 sqft · $1,755 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$2,270,000 1,399 sqft · $1,622 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2024
$1,930,000 1,195 sqft · $1,615 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2024
$1,438,888 883 sqft · $1,630 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

WOODSVILLE 28 shows a typical monthly rent of $4,150 across 81 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,150
Rental contracts 81

If you are buying

Recent sales at WOODSVILLE 28 point to a typical sale price of $1,500,000 and $1,615 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,500,000
Median PSF $1,615 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 99-year leasehold from 2007 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. WOODSVILLE 28 has 15 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.