Projects

18 WOODSVILLE

D13 / Macpherson, Braddell

Address 18 WOODSVILLE CLOSE 18 WOODSVILLE SINGAPORE 357799
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 286 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,200 268 rental contracts
Typical sale price $919,000 18 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,775 psf Average $1,697 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about 18 WOODSVILLE

18 Woodsville is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D13 / Macpherson, Braddell. 18 Woodsville currently has 268 rental contracts and 18 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 18 resale transactions
Total sold value $19.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 268 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 18 Jun 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -11.5% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -0.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

POTONG PASIR MRT STATION (NE10) 0.22 km away
POTONG PASIR MRT STATION 0.24 km away
GEYLANG BAHRU MRT STATION (DT24) 1 km away

Schools nearby

ST ANDREW'S SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.25 km away
CEDAR GIRLS' SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.79 km away
STAMFORD AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.84 km away
SHG STUDENT CARE (BENDEMEER PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.88 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.34 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 4.43 km away
KALLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.12 km away
WOODLEIGH VILLAGE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.21 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D13

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,900 $2,831 116
2 bed $3,700 $3,447 101
3 bed $4,500 $4,379 51

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,900 $2,795 108
700 to 800 sqft $3,700 $3,493 56
800 to 900 sqft $3,625 $3,268 36
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,300 $4,071 48
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,875 $3,892 6
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $3,900 $3,867 6
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $5,350 $5,400 3
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $5,200 $5,320 5

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,290,000 $1,710 psf 6
06 to 10 $895,000 $1,785 psf 7
11 to 15 $920,000 $1,832 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,000 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,900 2 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,100 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,000 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,050 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,100 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,650 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,500 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$890,000 495 sqft · $1,797 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,460,000 818 sqft · $1,785 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025
$895,000 495 sqft · $1,808 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2025
$875,000 495 sqft · $1,767 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$908,888 495 sqft · $1,836 psf · 11 to 15 · May 2025
$885,000 495 sqft · $1,787 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2024
$918,000 495 sqft · $1,854 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2024
$883,000 495 sqft · $1,783 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

18 WOODSVILLE shows a typical monthly rent of $3,200 across 268 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,200
Rental contracts 268

If you are buying

Recent sales at 18 WOODSVILLE point to a typical sale price of $919,000 and $1,775 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $919,000
Median PSF $1,775 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. 18 WOODSVILLE has 18 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.