Projects

BARTLEY RIDGE

D13 / Macpherson, Braddell

Address 46 MOUNT VERNON ROAD BARTLEY RIDGE SINGAPORE 368063
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 1,251 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2012 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,400 1,004 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,462,000 247 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,746 psf Average $1,729 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about BARTLEY RIDGE

Bartley Ridge is a 99-year leasehold from 2012 condominium, non-landed properties in D13 / Macpherson, Braddell. Bartley Ridge currently has 1,004 rental contracts and 247 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2012
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 247 resale transactions
Total sold value $359.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 1,004 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 247 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 7.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 2.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BARTLEY MRT STATION 0.21 km away
BARTLEY MRT STATION (CC12) 0.21 km away
TAI SENG MRT STATION (CC11) 1.02 km away

Schools nearby

BARTLEY SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.2 km away
SAINT GABRIEL'S SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.85 km away
BIG HEART STUDENT CARE (CEDAR PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.89 km away
CEDAR PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.89 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.23 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 2.91 km away
PAYA LEBAR PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.9 km away
WOODLEIGH VILLAGE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.05 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D13

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,900 $2,756 378
2 bed $3,800 $3,667 356
3 bed $4,800 $4,588 227
4 bed $5,800 $5,767 43

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,900 $2,758 362
500 to 600 sqft $2,800 $2,690 15
700 to 800 sqft $3,700 $3,586 191
800 to 900 sqft $4,000 $3,747 148
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,600 $4,294 111
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,800 $4,556 84
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,200 $5,087 35
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,000 $4,900 5

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,500,000 $1,673 psf 72
06 to 10 $1,345,000 $1,722 psf 67
11 to 15 $1,488,000 $1,803 psf 74
16 to 20 $1,450,000 $1,827 psf 34

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,900 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,800 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,900 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,950 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,400 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,000 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,300 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,400 2 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$2,228,888 1,033 sqft · $2,157 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$920,000 495 sqft · $1,858 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$2,840,000 1,302 sqft · $2,181 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$1,575,000 764 sqft · $2,061 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$883,888 495 sqft · $1,785 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026
$2,016,000 1,033 sqft · $1,951 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,480,000 732 sqft · $2,022 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$1,455,000 721 sqft · $2,018 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

BARTLEY RIDGE shows a typical monthly rent of $3,400 across 1,004 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,400
Rental contracts 1,004

If you are buying

Recent sales at BARTLEY RIDGE point to a typical sale price of $1,462,000 and $1,746 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,462,000
Median PSF $1,746 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2012 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. BARTLEY RIDGE has 247 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.