Projects

SENNETT RESIDENCE

D13 / Macpherson, Braddell

Address 31 PHENG GECK AVENUE SENNETT RESIDENCE SINGAPORE 348226
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 628 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2011 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,600 539 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,350,000 89 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,670 psf Average $1,686 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SENNETT RESIDENCE

Sennett Residence is a 99-year leasehold from 2011 condominium, non-landed properties in D13 / Macpherson, Braddell. Sennett Residence currently has 539 rental contracts and 89 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2011
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 89 resale transactions
Total sold value $127.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 539 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 89 May 2021 to Oct 2025
Rent trend 6.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 2.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

POTONG PASIR MRT STATION 0.09 km away
POTONG PASIR MRT STATION (NE10) 0.1 km away
WOODLEIGH MRT STATION (NE11) 0.97 km away

Schools nearby

ST ANDREW'S SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.35 km away
CEDAR GIRLS' SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.62 km away
STAMFORD AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.71 km away
CEDAR PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.89 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.5 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 4.61 km away
KALLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.11 km away
WOODLEIGH VILLAGE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.07 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D13

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,200 $3,050 201
2 bed $4,000 $3,849 257
3 bed $5,050 $5,216 58
4 bed $6,700 $6,896 23

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $3,175 $3,070 21
500 to 600 sqft $3,225 $3,049 172
600 to 700 sqft $3,000 $2,880 5
700 to 800 sqft $3,800 $3,582 63
800 to 900 sqft $4,100 $3,913 183
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,800 $4,411 18
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $5,800 $5,580 5
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,550 $4,802 30

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,160,000 $1,669 psf 42
06 to 10 $1,474,000 $1,715 psf 22
11 to 15 $1,350,000 $1,675 psf 20
16 to 20 $2,670,000 $1,599 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,400 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,500 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,200 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,000 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,300 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,300 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,300 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$935,000 506 sqft · $1,848 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$2,600,000 1,195 sqft · $2,176 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2025
$1,670,000 850 sqft · $1,964 psf · 11 to 15 · Jun 2025
$1,900,000 947 sqft · $2,006 psf · 11 to 15 · Apr 2025
$1,428,000 710 sqft · $2,010 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2025
$2,750,888 1,346 sqft · $2,045 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2025
$953,000 506 sqft · $1,884 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$1,515,000 818 sqft · $1,852 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SENNETT RESIDENCE shows a typical monthly rent of $3,600 across 539 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,600
Rental contracts 539

If you are buying

Recent sales at SENNETT RESIDENCE point to a typical sale price of $1,350,000 and $1,670 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,350,000
Median PSF $1,670 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2011 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SENNETT RESIDENCE has 89 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.