Projects

NIN RESIDENCE

D13 / Macpherson, Braddell

Address 85 PHENG GECK AVENUE NIN RESIDENCE SINGAPORE 348271
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 408 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2010 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,400 341 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,280,000 67 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,543 psf Average $1,512 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about NIN RESIDENCE

Nin Residence is a 99-year leasehold from 2010 apartment, non-landed properties in D13 / Macpherson, Braddell. Nin Residence currently has 341 rental contracts and 67 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2010
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 67 resale transactions
Total sold value $89.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 341 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 67 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 2.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

POTONG PASIR MRT STATION 0.19 km away
POTONG PASIR MRT STATION (NE10) 0.21 km away
WOODLEIGH MRT STATION (NE11) 0.69 km away

Schools nearby

STAMFORD AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.44 km away
CEDAR GIRLS' SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.45 km away
ST ANDREW'S SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.49 km away
BIG HEART STUDENT CARE (CEDAR PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.69 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.76 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 4.39 km away
KALLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.98 km away
WOODLEIGH VILLAGE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.79 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D13

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,900 $2,794 127
2 bed $4,025 $3,850 190
3 bed $5,200 $4,963 24

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,900 $2,807 81
500 to 600 sqft $2,950 $2,772 46
800 to 900 sqft $4,025 $3,824 74
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,000 $3,830 104
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,000 $3,100 3
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,200 $4,911 20
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $5,800 $5,300 3
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $4,700 $4,367 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,400,000 $1,536 psf 25
06 to 10 $1,230,000 $1,499 psf 14
11 to 15 $1,235,000 $1,596 psf 20
16 to 20 $1,065,000 $1,429 psf 8

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,500 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,150 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,050 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,300 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,200 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,800 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,200 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,250 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$900,000 527 sqft · $1,706 psf · 16 to 20 · Feb 2026
$1,621,800 926 sqft · $1,752 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$2,488,000 1,281 sqft · $1,942 psf · 11 to 15 · Dec 2025
$1,528,000 990 sqft · $1,543 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$1,580,000 904 sqft · $1,747 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$2,250,000 1,238 sqft · $1,818 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$1,570,000 904 sqft · $1,736 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2025
$2,200,000 1,238 sqft · $1,777 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

NIN RESIDENCE shows a typical monthly rent of $3,400 across 341 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,400
Rental contracts 341

If you are buying

Recent sales at NIN RESIDENCE point to a typical sale price of $1,280,000 and $1,543 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,280,000
Median PSF $1,543 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2010 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. NIN RESIDENCE has 67 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.