Projects

SANT RITZ

D13 / Macpherson, Braddell

Address 1 PHENG GECK AVENUE SANT RITZ SINGAPORE 348196
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 387 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2012 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,500 317 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,420,000 70 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,664 psf Average $1,616 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SANT RITZ

Sant Ritz is a 99-year leasehold from 2012 condominium, non-landed properties in D13 / Macpherson, Braddell. Sant Ritz currently has 317 rental contracts and 70 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2012
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 70 resale transactions
Total sold value $99.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 317 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 70 May 2021 to Dec 2025
Rent trend 2.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

POTONG PASIR MRT STATION 0.19 km away
POTONG PASIR MRT STATION (NE10) 0.19 km away
GEYLANG BAHRU MRT STATION (DT24) 0.96 km away

Schools nearby

ST ANDREW'S SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.35 km away
CEDAR GIRLS' SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.69 km away
STAMFORD AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.82 km away
SHG STUDENT CARE (BENDEMEER PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.93 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.4 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 4.52 km away
KALLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.18 km away
WOODLEIGH VILLAGE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.17 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D13

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,000 $2,930 115
2 bed $3,900 $3,695 117
3 bed $5,000 $4,688 85

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $3,000 $2,930 115
600 to 700 sqft $3,900 $3,628 91
700 to 800 sqft $3,800 $3,706 9
800 to 900 sqft $4,200 $4,128 25
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,000 $4,000 7
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $5,000 $4,765 51
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,100 $3,988 8
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,900 $4,900 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,388,000 $1,546 psf 15
06 to 10 $1,627,500 $1,669 psf 20
11 to 15 $1,480,000 $1,659 psf 19
16 to 20 $1,420,000 $1,706 psf 16

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,350 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,200 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,100 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,300 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,200 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Nov 2025
$5,500 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,900 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$950,000 527 sqft · $1,801 psf · 11 to 15 · Dec 2025
$1,200,000 689 sqft · $1,742 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$1,810,000 883 sqft · $2,051 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2025
$950,000 527 sqft · $1,801 psf · 16 to 20 · Aug 2025
$2,068,000 1,098 sqft · $1,884 psf · 11 to 15 · Aug 2025
$1,388,000 786 sqft · $1,766 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$1,780,000 883 sqft · $2,017 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2025
$1,638,888 883 sqft · $1,857 psf · 11 to 15 · May 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SANT RITZ shows a typical monthly rent of $3,500 across 317 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,500
Rental contracts 317

If you are buying

Recent sales at SANT RITZ point to a typical sale price of $1,420,000 and $1,664 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,420,000
Median PSF $1,664 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2012 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SANT RITZ has 70 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.