Projects

8@WOODLEIGH

D13 / Macpherson, Braddell

Address 8 WOODLEIGH CLOSE 8@WOODLEIGH SINGAPORE 357903
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 505 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2008 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,175 430 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,600,000 75 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,712 psf Average $1,698 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about 8@WOODLEIGH

8@Woodleigh is a 99-year leasehold from 2008 condominium, non-landed properties in D13 / Macpherson, Braddell. 8@Woodleigh currently has 430 rental contracts and 75 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2008
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 75 resale transactions
Total sold value $118.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 430 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 75 Jun 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 9.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 2.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

WOODLEIGH MRT STATION (NE11) 0.33 km away
WOODLEIGH MRT STATION 0.4 km away
POTONG PASIR MRT STATION 0.56 km away

Schools nearby

STAMFORD AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.06 km away
CEDAR GIRLS' SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.55 km away
BIG HEART STUDENT CARE (CEDAR PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.66 km away
CEDAR PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.66 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.1 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 4.12 km away
KALLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.8 km away
WOODLEIGH VILLAGE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.46 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D13

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,000 $3,876 185
3 bed $5,200 $5,009 168
4 bed $7,550 $7,080 10
Unknown $2,650 $2,584 67

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
300 to 400 sqft $2,650 $2,565 55
400 to 500 sqft $3,400 $3,040 5
500 to 600 sqft $2,250 $2,400 7
800 to 900 sqft $4,000 $3,842 156
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,800 $4,521 53
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $5,500 $5,137 103
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,000 $4,091 27
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $6,200 $6,370 23

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,630,000 $1,697 psf 27
06 to 10 $1,618,000 $1,712 psf 27
11 to 15 $1,560,000 $1,728 psf 21

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,200 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,200 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,700 NA bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,100 4 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,800 NA bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,000 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,700 NA bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$2,140,000 1,076 sqft · $1,988 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,518,888 861 sqft · $1,764 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$2,200,000 1,098 sqft · $2,004 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026
$2,175,000 1,098 sqft · $1,981 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,600,000 840 sqft · $1,906 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$2,500,000 1,335 sqft · $1,873 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$2,190,000 1,152 sqft · $1,901 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025
$1,640,000 840 sqft · $1,953 psf · 11 to 15 · Oct 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

8@WOODLEIGH shows a typical monthly rent of $4,175 across 430 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,175
Rental contracts 430

If you are buying

Recent sales at 8@WOODLEIGH point to a typical sale price of $1,600,000 and $1,712 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,600,000
Median PSF $1,712 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2008 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. 8@WOODLEIGH has 75 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.