Projects

WINDSOR PARK ESTATE

D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio

Address 20 CAPRICORN DRIVE WINDSOR PARK SINGAPORE 579565
Open map
Detached House, Non-Landed Properties, Terrace House 67 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,000 53 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,427,779 14 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,039 psf Average $1,960 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about WINDSOR PARK ESTATE

Windsor Park Estate is a freehold detached house, non-landed properties, terrace house in D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio. Windsor Park Estate currently has 53 rental contracts and 14 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Detached House, Non-Landed Properties, Terrace House
Sale records 14 resale transactions
Total sold value $68.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 53 Jun 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 14 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend -26.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -3.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

UPPER THOMSON MRT STATION (TE8) 0.93 km away
BRIGHT HILL MRT STATION (TE7) 0.98 km away
MARYMOUNT MRT STATION (CC16) 1.88 km away

Schools nearby

PEIRCE SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.05 km away
MAYFLOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.54 km away
WHITLEY SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.92 km away
ANG MO KIO PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.98 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.13 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 6.5 km away
ANG MO KIO PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.35 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 320 SHUNFU ROAD) Food centre · 1.46 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D20

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $6,000 $7,000 53

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
700 to 800 sqft $2,600 $2,600 1
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $2,600 $2,467 6
1,000 to 1,500 sqft $5,550 $5,775 4
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $3,000 $2,867 3
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $6,000 $6,466 8
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $5,250 $5,658 10
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $6,000 $6,320 5
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $12,250 $10,200 4

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $4,427,779 $2,039 psf 14

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,000 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$8,800 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,000 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,000 NA bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$13,000 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Nov 2025
$13,000 NA bed · 8,000 to 8,500 sqft · Oct 2025
$7,200 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Oct 2025
$8,300 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Aug 2025

Sales

$5,300,000 2,040 sqft · $2,598 psf · - · Feb 2026
$4,600,000 2,176 sqft · $2,114 psf · - · Jan 2026
$9,500,000 7,547 sqft · $1,259 psf · - · Jan 2026
$6,080,000 2,908 sqft · $2,090 psf · - · Jul 2025
$4,555,558 2,042 sqft · $2,231 psf · - · May 2025
$4,255,000 2,040 sqft · $2,086 psf · - · May 2025
$5,600,000 2,044 sqft · $2,740 psf · - · Sept 2024
$4,180,000 2,044 sqft · $2,045 psf · - · Jul 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

WINDSOR PARK ESTATE shows a typical monthly rent of $6,000 across 53 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,000
Rental contracts 53

If you are buying

Recent sales at WINDSOR PARK ESTATE point to a typical sale price of $4,427,779 and $2,039 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,427,779
Median PSF $2,039 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. WINDSOR PARK ESTATE has 14 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.