Projects

YEW LIAN PARK

D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio

Address 27 JALAN PELATINA YEW LIAN PARK SINGAPORE 577283
Open map
Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 71 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,100 47 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,340,000 24 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,162 psf Average $2,060 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about YEW LIAN PARK

Yew Lian Park is a freehold detached house, semi-detached house, terrace house in D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio. Yew Lian Park currently has 47 rental contracts and 24 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 24 resale transactions
Total sold value $117.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 47 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 24 Nov 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend -3.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 11.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

UPPER THOMSON MRT STATION (TE8) 0.45 km away
MARYMOUNT MRT STATION (CC16) 0.6 km away
BRIGHT HILL MRT STATION (TE7) 1.41 km away

Schools nearby

WHITLEY SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.03 km away
RAFFLES GIRLS' SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 1.36 km away
PEIRCE SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.84 km away
GUANGYANG SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.89 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.42 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5.48 km away
ANG MO KIO PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.19 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 320 SHUNFU ROAD) Food centre · 0.33 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D20

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $6,100 $6,505 47

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,500 sqft $6,000 $6,000 1
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $6,000 $6,324 31
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $7,425 $7,025 8
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $5,200 $6,417 6
4,500 to 5,000 sqft $9,000 $9,000 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $4,340,000 $2,162 psf 24

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,000 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$9,000 NA bed · 4,500 to 5,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$7,500 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$6,600 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Nov 2025
$8,300 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Oct 2025
$6,100 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Sept 2025
$7,950 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jul 2025
$5,700 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Jul 2025

Sales

$4,400,000 1,779 sqft · $2,473 psf · - · Feb 2026
$3,900,000 1,775 sqft · $2,197 psf · - · Feb 2026
$4,600,000 1,859 sqft · $2,475 psf · - · Oct 2025
$4,222,000 1,762 sqft · $2,396 psf · - · Sept 2025
$6,250,000 3,446 sqft · $1,814 psf · - · Apr 2025
$4,200,000 1,699 sqft · $2,473 psf · - · Apr 2025
$5,288,000 2,967 sqft · $1,783 psf · - · Jan 2025
$7,300,000 4,127 sqft · $1,769 psf · - · Jan 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

YEW LIAN PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $6,100 across 47 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,100
Rental contracts 47
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at YEW LIAN PARK point to a typical sale price of $4,340,000 and $2,162 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,340,000
Median PSF $2,162 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. YEW LIAN PARK has 24 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.