Projects

CLOVER PARK

D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio

Address 10 CLOVER AVENUE CLOVER PARK SINGAPORE 579299
Open map
Non-Landed Properties, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 71 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,500 50 rental contracts
Typical sale price $5,000,000 21 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,089 psf Average $2,081 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about CLOVER PARK

Clover Park is a freehold non-landed properties, semi-detached house, terrace house in D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio. Clover Park currently has 50 rental contracts and 21 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Non-Landed Properties, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 21 resale transactions
Total sold value $102.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 50 May 2021 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 21 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 28.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 53.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

MARYMOUNT MRT STATION (CC16) 0.37 km away
BISHAN MRT STATION (NS17) 0.63 km away
BISHAN MRT STATION (CC15) 0.75 km away

Schools nearby

WHITLEY SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.66 km away
RAFFLES GIRLS' SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.78 km away
GUANGYANG SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.99 km away
KUO CHUAN PRESBYTERIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.31 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.02 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5.29 km away
ANG MO KIO AVENUE 8 PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.05 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 320 SHUNFU ROAD) Food centre · 0.71 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D20

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $5,500 $5,936 50

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,150 $3,363 8
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $5,500 $6,033 29
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $6,000 $6,225 4
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $6,000 $6,000 1
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $9,500 $9,667 3
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $6,025 $7,138 4
4,500 to 5,000 sqft $6,500 $6,500 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $5,000,000 $2,089 psf 21

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,850 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$9,500 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Oct 2025
$6,500 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · May 2025
$4,600 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Apr 2025
$6,850 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Mar 2025
$3,800 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Mar 2025
$6,200 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Dec 2024
$8,000 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Dec 2024

Sales

$5,000,000 1,696 sqft · $2,947 psf · - · Feb 2026
$5,220,000 1,793 sqft · $2,911 psf · - · Nov 2025
$4,475,000 1,695 sqft · $2,640 psf · - · Aug 2025
$4,600,000 1,990 sqft · $2,311 psf · - · Jun 2025
$6,100,000 3,714 sqft · $1,643 psf · - · Jun 2025
$4,708,000 1,680 sqft · $2,802 psf · - · Jun 2025
$5,700,000 3,181 sqft · $1,792 psf · - · May 2025
$6,580,000 3,467 sqft · $1,898 psf · - · Mar 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

CLOVER PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $5,500 across 50 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,500
Rental contracts 50

If you are buying

Recent sales at CLOVER PARK point to a typical sale price of $5,000,000 and $2,089 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $5,000,000
Median PSF $2,089 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. CLOVER PARK has 21 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.