Projects

CORAL PARK

D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio

Address 101 JALAN PEMIMPIN CORAL PARK SINGAPORE 577250
Open map
Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 40 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $7,415 20 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,344,000 20 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,375 psf Average $2,245 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about CORAL PARK

Coral Park is a freehold detached house, semi-detached house, terrace house in D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio. Coral Park currently has 20 rental contracts and 20 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Detached House, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 20 resale transactions
Total sold value $92.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 20 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 20 May 2021 to Sept 2025
Rent trend -5.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 4.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BISHAN MRT STATION (NS17) 0.64 km away
BISHAN MRT STATION (CC15) 0.71 km away
MARYMOUNT MRT STATION (CC16) 0.74 km away

Schools nearby

WHITLEY SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.14 km away
GUANGYANG SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.31 km away
RAFFLES GIRLS' SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 1.32 km away
KUO CHUAN PRESBYTERIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.33 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.48 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5.84 km away
ANG MO KIO PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.5 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 320 SHUNFU ROAD) Food centre · 0.74 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D20

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $7,415 $7,242 20

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $5,800 $5,740 5
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $7,200 $7,000 5
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $8,700 $8,700 1
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $8,000 $8,079 8
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $7,800 $7,800 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $4,344,000 $2,375 psf 20

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,500 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,200 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$8,000 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Jun 2025
$8,100 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Dec 2024
$7,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Aug 2024
$7,600 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Mar 2024
$8,700 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Feb 2024
$5,800 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Dec 2023

Sales

$3,980,000 1,680 sqft · $2,369 psf · - · Sept 2025
$4,370,000 1,680 sqft · $2,601 psf · - · Feb 2025
$4,400,000 1,680 sqft · $2,619 psf · - · Oct 2024
$4,730,000 1,772 sqft · $2,670 psf · - · Oct 2024
$6,675,889 2,687 sqft · $2,485 psf · - · Oct 2024
$4,920,000 1,882 sqft · $2,615 psf · - · Sept 2024
$4,466,000 1,680 sqft · $2,658 psf · - · Sept 2024
$4,200,000 1,680 sqft · $2,500 psf · - · Jul 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

CORAL PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $7,415 across 20 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $7,415
Rental contracts 20
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at CORAL PARK point to a typical sale price of $4,344,000 and $2,375 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,344,000
Median PSF $2,375 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. CORAL PARK has 20 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.