Projects

THOMSON HILLS ESTATE

D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio

Address 67 SEMBAWANG HILLS DRIVE THOMSON HILLS ESTATE SINGAPORE 575926
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 102 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,500 54 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,175,000 48 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,571 psf Average $1,627 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THOMSON HILLS ESTATE

Thomson Hills Estate is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties, semi-detached house, terrace house in D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio. Thomson Hills Estate currently has 54 rental contracts and 48 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 48 resale transactions
Total sold value $204.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 54 Aug 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 48 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend -19.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 6.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

MAYFLOWER MRT STATION (TE6) 0.73 km away
LENTOR MRT STATION (TE5) 1.21 km away
BRIGHT HILL MRT STATION (TE7) 1.37 km away

Schools nearby

MAYFLOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.92 km away
PEIRCE SECONDARY SCHOOL 1 km away
ANG MO KIO PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.15 km away
YIO CHU KANG SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.22 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.44 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 7.23 km away
ANG MO KIO PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.73 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 724 ANG MO KIO AVE 6) Food centre · 1.72 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D20

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $6,500 $6,712 54

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $6,050 $6,013 8
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $3,250 $3,250 2
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $3,600 $3,283 3
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $6,500 $6,444 11
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $8,800 $8,671 14
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $6,500 $6,373 11
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $9,200 $7,733 3
4,000 to 4,500 sqft $5,400 $5,400 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,900,000 $1,151 psf 4
- $4,265,000 $1,633 psf 44

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,900 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,500 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$9,200 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$6,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Sept 2025
$8,100 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Aug 2025
$6,000 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Jul 2025
$8,800 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Jun 2025
$7,500 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · May 2025

Sales

$4,280,000 2,033 sqft · $2,105 psf · - · Feb 2026
$4,100,000 2,079 sqft · $1,973 psf · - · Dec 2025
$7,000,000 4,407 sqft · $1,588 psf · - · Nov 2025
$3,720,000 2,010 sqft · $1,851 psf · - · Aug 2025
$4,900,000 2,193 sqft · $2,235 psf · - · Jun 2025
$4,000,000 2,203 sqft · $1,815 psf · - · May 2025
$3,800,000 2,217 sqft · $1,714 psf · - · May 2025
$5,380,000 3,525 sqft · $1,526 psf · - · Mar 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THOMSON HILLS ESTATE shows a typical monthly rent of $6,500 across 54 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,500
Rental contracts 54

If you are buying

Recent sales at THOMSON HILLS ESTATE point to a typical sale price of $4,175,000 and $1,571 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,175,000
Median PSF $1,571 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THOMSON HILLS ESTATE has 48 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.