Projects

WESTWOOD RESIDENCES

D22 / Jurong

Address 186 WESTWOOD AVENUE WESTWOOD RESIDENCES SINGAPORE 648148
Open map
Executive Condominium 334 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2014 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,000 165 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,330,000 169 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,268 psf Average $1,256 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about WESTWOOD RESIDENCES

Westwood Residences is a 99-year leasehold from 2014 executive condominium in D22 / Jurong. Westwood Residences currently has 165 rental contracts and 169 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2014
Property type Executive Condominium
Sale records 169 resale transactions
Total sold value $227.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 165 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 169 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 1.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

GEK POH MRT STATION 0.49 km away
TAWAS MRT STATION 0.56 km away
JALAN BAHAR MRT STATION (JS7) 1 km away

Schools nearby

WESTWOOD SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.58 km away
ONE WORLD INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (NANYANG CAMPUS) 0.59 km away
WESTWOOD PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.73 km away
WEST GROVE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.9 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 15.55 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 3.62 km away
JURONG WEST PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.62 km away
JURONG WEST HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.25 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D22

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,600 $3,577 24
3 bed $4,800 $4,701 80
4 bed $5,525 $5,568 52
5 bed $6,500 $6,778 9

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
600 to 700 sqft $3,600 $3,567 23
700 to 800 sqft $3,800 $3,800 1
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,475 $4,475 18
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,875 $4,767 62
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,500 $5,466 32
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,700 $5,730 20
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $6,500 $6,778 9

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,340,944 $1,261 psf 50
06 to 10 $1,300,000 $1,251 psf 65
11 to 15 $1,354,444 $1,290 psf 54

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,500 4 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,000 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,000 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,300 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,000 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,700 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,800 4 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$2,100,000 1,475 sqft · $1,424 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$1,408,888 1,033 sqft · $1,363 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$1,650,000 1,152 sqft · $1,433 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$2,020,000 1,518 sqft · $1,331 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,640,000 1,152 sqft · $1,424 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,630,000 1,152 sqft · $1,415 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$1,500,888 1,033 sqft · $1,452 psf · 11 to 15 · Nov 2025
$1,480,000 1,033 sqft · $1,432 psf · 11 to 15 · Nov 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

WESTWOOD RESIDENCES shows a typical monthly rent of $5,000 across 165 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,000
Rental contracts 165

If you are buying

Recent sales at WESTWOOD RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $1,330,000 and $1,268 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,330,000
Median PSF $1,268 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2014 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. WESTWOOD RESIDENCES has 169 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.