Projects

CASPIAN

D22 / Jurong

Address 50 LAKESIDE DRIVE CASPIAN SINGAPORE 648315
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 806 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2008 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,500 693 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,600,000 113 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,350 psf Average $1,365 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about CASPIAN

Caspian is a 99-year leasehold from 2008 condominium, non-landed properties in D22 / Jurong. Caspian currently has 693 rental contracts and 113 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2008
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 113 resale transactions
Total sold value $180.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 693 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 113 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend -2.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 6.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

LAKESIDE MRT STATION (EW26) 0.36 km away
CORPORATION MRT STATION (JS5) 1.25 km away
JURONG WEST MRT STATION (JS6) 1.32 km away

Schools nearby

YUAN CHING SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.31 km away
RULANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.45 km away
WHEE!CANOPUS STUDENT CARE @ LAKESIDE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.48 km away
LAKESIDE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.5 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 12.94 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 4.81 km away
JURONG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.09 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 505 JURONG WEST STREET 52) Food centre · 0.78 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D22

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,200 $4,074 304
3 bed $5,000 $4,731 248
4 bed $6,400 $6,154 105
Unknown $2,925 $2,753 36

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,925 $2,753 36
800 to 900 sqft $4,000 $3,899 113
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,200 $3,996 110
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,700 $4,431 80
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,900 $4,725 58
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,000 $4,725 162
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,800 $5,630 64
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $5,150 $4,844 16

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,546,500 $1,287 psf 38
06 to 10 $1,709,000 $1,332 psf 32
11 to 15 $1,570,000 $1,372 psf 32
16 to 20 $1,870,000 $1,423 psf 11

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,900 NA bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,325 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,400 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,100 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,200 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,000 4 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,100 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,700 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$2,850,000 1,776 sqft · $1,605 psf · 16 to 20 · Feb 2026
$1,560,000 1,001 sqft · $1,558 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026
$1,975,000 1,216 sqft · $1,624 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026
$2,338,000 1,399 sqft · $1,671 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026
$2,580,000 1,593 sqft · $1,620 psf · 11 to 15 · Nov 2025
$1,970,000 1,216 sqft · $1,620 psf · 11 to 15 · Oct 2025
$2,600,000 1,528 sqft · $1,701 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025
$2,088,000 1,453 sqft · $1,437 psf · 16 to 20 · Sept 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

CASPIAN shows a typical monthly rent of $4,500 across 693 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,500
Rental contracts 693

If you are buying

Recent sales at CASPIAN point to a typical sale price of $1,600,000 and $1,350 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,600,000
Median PSF $1,350 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2008 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. CASPIAN has 113 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.