Projects

LAKEHOLMZ

D22 / Jurong

Address 84 CORPORATION ROAD LAKEHOLMZ SINGAPORE 649821
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 233 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2001 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,300 180 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,560,000 53 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,195 psf Average $1,174 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about LAKEHOLMZ

Lakeholmz is a 99-year leasehold from 2001 condominium, non-landed properties in D22 / Jurong. Lakeholmz currently has 180 rental contracts and 53 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2001
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 53 resale transactions
Total sold value $84.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 180 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 53 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 2.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -4.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

LAKESIDE MRT STATION (EW26) 0.49 km away
JURONG WEST MRT STATION (JS6) 1.25 km away
CORPORATION MRT STATION (JS5) 1.26 km away

Schools nearby

YUAN CHING SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.42 km away
BOON LAY GARDEN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.44 km away
WHEE!CANOPUS STUDENT CARE @ LAKESIDE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.44 km away
LAKESIDE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.45 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 13.04 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 4.68 km away
JURONG WEST PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.11 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 505 JURONG WEST STREET 52) Food centre · 0.85 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D22

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,000 $3,741 51
3 bed $4,500 $4,278 86
4 bed $5,500 $5,363 43

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,200 $4,200 3
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,000 $3,689 42
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,700 $4,700 2
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,550 $4,322 76
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $3,450 $3,636 7
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $5,000 $5,000 1
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $5,400 $5,012 39
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $4,300 $4,067 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,535,000 $1,195 psf 11
06 to 10 $1,565,000 $1,171 psf 18
11 to 15 $1,589,000 $1,236 psf 18
16 to 20 $2,025,000 $1,203 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,500 4 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,800 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,200 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,700 4 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,800 2 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$2,093,800 1,507 sqft · $1,389 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,628,888 1,249 sqft · $1,305 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,710,000 1,313 sqft · $1,302 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$1,300,000 1,023 sqft · $1,271 psf · 11 to 15 · Sept 2025
$1,300,000 1,023 sqft · $1,271 psf · 11 to 15 · Sept 2025
$1,590,000 1,238 sqft · $1,284 psf · 11 to 15 · Aug 2025
$1,600,000 1,249 sqft · $1,281 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2025
$1,700,000 1,313 sqft · $1,295 psf · 11 to 15 · Jul 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

LAKEHOLMZ shows a typical monthly rent of $4,300 across 180 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,300
Rental contracts 180

If you are buying

Recent sales at LAKEHOLMZ point to a typical sale price of $1,560,000 and $1,195 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,560,000
Median PSF $1,195 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2001 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LAKEHOLMZ has 53 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.