Projects

THE LAKESHORE

D22 / Jurong

Address 31 JURONG WEST STREET 41 THE LAKESHORE SINGAPORE 649412
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 1,151 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2002 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,300 998 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,435,000 153 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,379 psf Average $1,342 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE LAKESHORE

The Lakeshore is a 99-year leasehold from 2002 condominium, non-landed properties in D22 / Jurong. The Lakeshore currently has 998 rental contracts and 153 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2002
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 153 resale transactions
Total sold value $224.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 998 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 153 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 19.5% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -2.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

LAKESIDE MRT STATION (EW26) 0.23 km away
CHINESE GARDEN MRT STATION (EW25) 1.17 km away
CORPORATION MRT STATION (JS5) 1.27 km away

Schools nearby

YUHUA SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.18 km away
SHUQUN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.26 km away
YUAN CHING SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.44 km away
FUHUA SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.46 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 12.58 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 5.39 km away
JURONG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.71 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 505 JURONG WEST STREET 52) Food centre · 0.65 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D22

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,000 $3,779 387
3 bed $5,000 $4,755 587
4 bed $6,350 $6,083 24

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $4,000 $3,741 138
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,000 $3,794 234
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,200 $4,239 22
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,000 $4,753 550
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,900 $4,620 10
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,925 $4,805 20
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $6,350 $5,900 12
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $6,000 $5,880 5

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,590,000 $1,339 psf 31
06 to 10 $1,420,000 $1,350 psf 49
11 to 15 $1,430,000 $1,417 psf 47
16 to 20 $1,375,000 $1,397 psf 26

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,400 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,500 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,200 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,300 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,100 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$1,800,000 1,163 sqft · $1,548 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$2,100,000 1,593 sqft · $1,318 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,770,000 1,270 sqft · $1,394 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,700,000 1,109 sqft · $1,533 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$1,365,888 936 sqft · $1,459 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$1,633,888 1,109 sqft · $1,474 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$1,700,000 1,109 sqft · $1,533 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$1,930,000 1,173 sqft · $1,645 psf · 16 to 20 · Jan 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE LAKESHORE shows a typical monthly rent of $4,300 across 998 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,300
Rental contracts 998

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE LAKESHORE point to a typical sale price of $1,435,000 and $1,379 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,435,000
Median PSF $1,379 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2002 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE LAKESHORE has 153 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.