Projects

PARC OASIS

D22 / Jurong

Address 37 JURONG EAST AVENUE 1 PARC OASIS SINGAPORE 609775
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 1,092 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1991 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,200 957 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,448,000 135 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,087 psf Average $1,102 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about PARC OASIS

Parc Oasis is a 99-year leasehold from 1991 condominium, non-landed properties in D22 / Jurong. Parc Oasis currently has 957 rental contracts and 135 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1991
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 135 resale transactions
Total sold value $191.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 957 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 135 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -11.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -2.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

CHINESE GARDEN MRT STATION (EW25) 0.26 km away
BUKIT BATOK WEST MRT STATION (JE3) 0.59 km away
TOH GUAN MRT STATION 0.96 km away

Schools nearby

JURONG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.57 km away
YUHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.72 km away
AMP-MERCU STUDENT CARE CENTRE @ FUHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.79 km away
FUHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.8 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 11.25 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 6.56 km away
JURONG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.52 km away
YUHUA MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.39 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D22

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,200 $3,310 10
2 bed $3,800 $3,698 222
3 bed $4,500 $4,249 620
4 bed $5,050 $4,940 100
5 bed $5,600 $5,322 5

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
700 to 800 sqft $3,200 $3,310 10
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,800 $3,698 222
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,300 $4,132 350
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,550 $4,399 268
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,800 $4,800 2
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $5,100 $4,960 99
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $3,000 $3,000 1
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $5,600 $5,322 5

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,310,000 $1,016 psf 43
06 to 10 $1,490,000 $1,174 psf 35
11 to 15 $1,380,000 $1,059 psf 35
16 to 20 $1,609,000 $1,214 psf 22

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,100 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,900 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,200 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,800 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,700 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$1,510,000 1,227 sqft · $1,231 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$1,614,000 1,389 sqft · $1,162 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,450,000 1,227 sqft · $1,182 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,650,000 1,378 sqft · $1,198 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026
$1,588,000 1,227 sqft · $1,294 psf · 16 to 20 · Feb 2026
$1,460,000 1,227 sqft · $1,190 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$1,983,000 1,507 sqft · $1,316 psf · 16 to 20 · Jan 2026
$1,230,000 1,076 sqft · $1,143 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

PARC OASIS shows a typical monthly rent of $4,200 across 957 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,200
Rental contracts 957

If you are buying

Recent sales at PARC OASIS point to a typical sale price of $1,448,000 and $1,087 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,448,000
Median PSF $1,087 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 1991 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PARC OASIS has 135 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.