Projects

THE CENTRIS

D22 / Jurong

Address 85 JURONG WEST CENTRAL 3 THE CENTRIS SINGAPORE 648342
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 768 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2006 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,725 662 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,647,000 106 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,334 psf Average $1,370 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE CENTRIS

The Centris is a 99-year leasehold from 2006 apartment, non-landed properties in D22 / Jurong. The Centris currently has 662 rental contracts and 106 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2006
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 106 resale transactions
Total sold value $176.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 662 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 106 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -10.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -1.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BOON LAY MRT STATION (EW27) 0.16 km away
BOON LAY MRT STATION (JS8) 0.23 km away
JALAN BAHAR MRT STATION (JS7) 0.74 km away

Schools nearby

BOON LAY SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.5 km away
JURONG WEST SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.65 km away
LEARNING LEAP PTE LTD (FRONTIER PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.74 km away
JURONG WEST PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.75 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 14.2 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 3.41 km away
JURONG WEST PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.8 km away
JURONG WEST HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.93 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D22

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,500 $4,282 310
3 bed $5,300 $5,282 320
4 bed $6,300 $6,087 32

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $4,500 $4,286 28
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,400 $4,185 188
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,800 $4,776 170
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,000 $4,913 19
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,500 $5,434 104
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,950 $5,620 52
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $6,000 $5,750 26
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $4,650 $4,901 31

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,730,000 $994 psf 10
06 to 10 $1,530,000 $1,328 psf 56
11 to 15 $1,740,000 $1,567 psf 31
16 to 20 $1,850,000 $999 psf 9

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,800 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,150 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,750 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,700 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,200 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,000 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,500 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,300 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$1,810,000 1,066 sqft · $1,699 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$2,310,000 1,442 sqft · $1,602 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$1,643,000 980 sqft · $1,677 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026
$2,063,888 1,259 sqft · $1,639 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$2,040,000 1,302 sqft · $1,566 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$2,285,000 1,324 sqft · $1,726 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$1,805,000 1,066 sqft · $1,694 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$2,180,000 1,324 sqft · $1,647 psf · 11 to 15 · Dec 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE CENTRIS shows a typical monthly rent of $4,725 across 662 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,725
Rental contracts 662

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE CENTRIS point to a typical sale price of $1,647,000 and $1,334 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,647,000
Median PSF $1,334 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2006 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE CENTRIS has 106 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.