Projects

LAKE LIFE

D22 / Jurong

Address 2 TAO CHING ROAD LAKE LIFE SINGAPORE 618721
Open map
Executive Condominium 306 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2013 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,000 151 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,452,000 155 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,229 psf Average $1,280 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about LAKE LIFE

Lake Life is a 99-year leasehold from 2013 executive condominium in D22 / Jurong. Lake Life currently has 151 rental contracts and 155 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2013
Property type Executive Condominium
Sale records 155 resale transactions
Total sold value $225.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 151 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 155 Dec 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 5.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 1.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

LAKESIDE MRT STATION (EW26) 1.38 km away
CHINESE GARDEN MRT STATION (EW25) 1.5 km away
ENTERPRISE MRT STATION 1.7 km away

Schools nearby

JURONG SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.24 km away
YUVABHARATHI INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.32 km away
LAKESIDE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.93 km away
WHEE!CANOPUS STUDENT CARE @ LAKESIDE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.94 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 12.01 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 5.1 km away
JURONG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.64 km away
YUHUA MARKET AND HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.7 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D22

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,700 $3,663 12
3 bed $4,600 $4,573 67
4 bed $5,495 $5,524 68
5 bed $6,400 $6,325 4

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
700 to 800 sqft $3,700 $3,663 12
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,600 $4,462 39
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,900 $4,881 36
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,495 $5,526 48
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,200 $5,038 5
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $5,200 $5,067 3
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $6,400 $6,325 4
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $6,444 $6,672 4

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,407,500 $1,149 psf 30
06 to 10 $1,458,888 $1,313 psf 41
11 to 15 $1,462,500 $1,250 psf 40
16 to 20 $1,466,000 $1,319 psf 44

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,500 4 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,600 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,350 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$6,000 4 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,500 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,900 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Oct 2025
$5,200 4 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Oct 2025
$5,400 4 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Oct 2025

Sales

$1,725,000 1,195 sqft · $1,444 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,860,000 1,249 sqft · $1,490 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$1,470,000 1,023 sqft · $1,438 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$1,852,000 1,249 sqft · $1,483 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$1,530,000 1,033 sqft · $1,481 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026
$1,850,000 1,259 sqft · $1,469 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026
$1,850,000 1,238 sqft · $1,495 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$1,630,000 1,087 sqft · $1,499 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

LAKE LIFE shows a typical monthly rent of $5,000 across 151 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,000
Rental contracts 151

If you are buying

Recent sales at LAKE LIFE point to a typical sale price of $1,452,000 and $1,229 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,452,000
Median PSF $1,229 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2013 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LAKE LIFE has 155 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.