Projects

WESTCOVE CONDOMINIUM

D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town

Address 10 WEST COAST CRESCENT WESTCOVE CONDOMINIUM SINGAPORE 128041
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 351 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1995 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,100 307 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,300,000 44 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,081 psf Average $1,079 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about WESTCOVE CONDOMINIUM

Westcove Condominium is a 99-year leasehold from 1995 condominium, non-landed properties in D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town. Westcove Condominium currently has 307 rental contracts and 44 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1995
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 44 resale transactions
Total sold value $58.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 307 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 44 Jun 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -2.2% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -8.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

CLEMENTI MRT STATION (EW23) 1.96 km away
DOVER MRT STATION (EW22) 2.06 km away
KENT RIDGE MRT STATION (CC24) 2.08 km away

Schools nearby

KENT RIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.44 km away
EIS INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (BRANCH 2) 0.48 km away
INTERNATIONAL COMMUNITY SCHOOL 1.06 km away
NEW TOWN SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.56 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 7 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 8.17 km away
WEST COAST PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.86 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 726 CLEMENTI WEST STREET 2) Food centre · 0.74 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D05

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,000 $3,934 179
3 bed $4,500 $4,377 125
5 bed $6,600 $6,200 3

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,000 $3,819 57
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,000 $4,020 105
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,500 $4,371 115
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,000 $3,794 17
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $4,320 $4,444 10
2,400 to 2,500 sqft $6,600 $6,200 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,300,000 $1,067 psf 35
06 to 10 $1,350,000 $1,128 psf 9

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,400 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,950 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,300 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,100 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,100 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$1,668,000 1,518 sqft · $1,099 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,242,500 1,098 sqft · $1,132 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,650,000 1,518 sqft · $1,087 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,690,000 1,539 sqft · $1,098 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$1,500,000 1,249 sqft · $1,201 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$1,510,000 1,249 sqft · $1,209 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$1,270,000 1,130 sqft · $1,124 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$1,350,000 1,087 sqft · $1,242 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

WESTCOVE CONDOMINIUM shows a typical monthly rent of $4,100 across 307 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,100
Rental contracts 307

If you are buying

Recent sales at WESTCOVE CONDOMINIUM point to a typical sale price of $1,300,000 and $1,081 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,300,000
Median PSF $1,081 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 1995 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. WESTCOVE CONDOMINIUM has 44 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.