Projects

PALM GREEN

D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town

Address 481 PASIR PANJANG ROAD PALM GREEN SINGAPORE 117621
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 54 transactions Freehold Updated Nov 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,850 49 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,550,000 5 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,200 psf Average $1,266 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about PALM GREEN

Palm Green is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town. Palm Green currently has 49 rental contracts and 5 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Nov 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 5 resale transactions
Total sold value $7.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Nov 2025.

Rental contracts 49 Jun 2021 to Nov 2025
Sale transactions 5 Jun 2021 to Sept 2025
Rent trend 17.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 21.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

HAW PAR VILLA MRT STATION (CC25) 1.68 km away
KENT RIDGE MRT STATION (CC24) 1.71 km away
HAW PAR VILLA MRT STATION 1.74 km away

Schools nearby

EIS INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (BRANCH 2) 0.37 km away
KENT RIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.22 km away
INTERNATIONAL COMMUNITY SCHOOL 1.79 km away
DOVER COURT INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.92 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 6.8 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 7.91 km away
WEST COAST PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.62 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 726 CLEMENTI WEST STREET 2) Food centre · 1.51 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D05

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,650 $3,498 23
3 bed $4,450 $4,262 26

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,725 $3,725 2
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,775 $3,486 14
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,300 $4,105 22
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,000 $4,064 11

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,550,000 $1,200 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,400 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,500 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Sept 2025
$5,000 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Sept 2025
$4,800 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jul 2025
$5,200 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jun 2025
$4,050 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jun 2025
$3,650 2 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jun 2025
$3,800 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · May 2025

Sales

$1,680,000 1,130 sqft · $1,486 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$1,780,000 1,292 sqft · $1,378 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2024
$1,550,000 1,292 sqft · $1,200 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2024
$1,240,000 1,109 sqft · $1,118 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2021
$1,300,000 1,130 sqft · $1,150 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

PALM GREEN shows a typical monthly rent of $3,850 across 49 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,850
Rental contracts 49
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at PALM GREEN point to a typical sale price of $1,550,000 and $1,200 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,550,000
Median PSF $1,200 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PALM GREEN has 5 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Thin
Total sold value $7.6M
Latest update Nov 2025

District context

Use D05 to compare PALM GREEN against the wider area.