Projects

FABER CREST

D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town

Address 50L FABER HEIGHTS FABER CREST SINGAPORE 129205
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 209 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1996 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,300 161 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,529,400 48 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,142 psf Average $1,127 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about FABER CREST

Faber Crest is a 99-year leasehold from 1996 condominium, non-landed properties in D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town. Faber Crest currently has 161 rental contracts and 48 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1996
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 48 resale transactions
Total sold value $72.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 161 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 48 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend -1.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

CLEMENTI MRT STATION (EW23) 1.19 km away
JURONG TOWN HALL MRT STATION 1.45 km away
PANDAN RESERVOIR MRT STATION 1.47 km away

Schools nearby

NAN HUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.55 km away
CLEMENTI TOWN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.94 km away
BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ SUNSET 1.05 km away
CLEMENTI PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.05 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 8.09 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 8.83 km away
ULU PANDAN PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.32 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 448 CLEMENTI AVENUE 3) Food centre · 1.3 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D05

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,950 $3,760 44
3 bed $4,500 $4,388 89
4 bed $5,350 $5,100 28

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,100 $4,122 9
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,800 $3,694 27
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,800 $3,891 11
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,500 $4,306 71
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,400 $4,217 3
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,900 $4,817 6
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $4,800 $4,600 4
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $5,300 $5,300 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,529,400 $1,142 psf 48

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,700 4 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,650 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,800 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,150 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,100 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,100 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Sept 2025

Sales

$2,250,000 1,733 sqft · $1,298 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,860,000 1,453 sqft · $1,280 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,750,000 1,356 sqft · $1,290 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,583,000 1,259 sqft · $1,257 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$1,530,000 1,335 sqft · $1,146 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$2,130,000 1,658 sqft · $1,285 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$1,270,000 1,012 sqft · $1,255 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$1,568,888 1,259 sqft · $1,246 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

FABER CREST shows a typical monthly rent of $4,300 across 161 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,300
Rental contracts 161

If you are buying

Recent sales at FABER CREST point to a typical sale price of $1,529,400 and $1,142 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,529,400
Median PSF $1,142 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 1996 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. FABER CREST has 48 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.