Projects

WEST BAY CONDOMINIUM

D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town

Address 56 WEST COAST CRESCENT WEST BAY CONDOMINIUM SINGAPORE 128038
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 454 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1991 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,700 398 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,220,000 56 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,066 psf Average $1,071 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about WEST BAY CONDOMINIUM

West Bay Condominium is a 99-year leasehold from 1991 condominium, non-landed properties in D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town. West Bay Condominium currently has 398 rental contracts and 56 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1991
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 56 resale transactions
Total sold value $68.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 398 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 56 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 9.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -0.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

CLEMENTI MRT STATION (EW23) 1.74 km away
DOVER MRT STATION (EW22) 1.91 km away
KENT RIDGE MRT STATION (CC24) 2.14 km away

Schools nearby

KENT RIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.24 km away
EIS INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (BRANCH 2) 0.7 km away
INTERNATIONAL COMMUNITY SCHOOL 0.84 km away
NEW TOWN SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.37 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 6.98 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 8.17 km away
WEST COAST PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.68 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 726 CLEMENTI WEST STREET 2) Food centre · 0.53 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D05

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,550 $3,463 223
3 bed $4,500 $4,396 175

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
700 to 800 sqft $3,850 $3,850 2
800 to 900 sqft $3,600 $3,492 152
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,500 $3,388 69
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,500 $4,350 19
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,500 $4,441 115
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,200 $4,196 26
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,800 $4,460 15

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,180,000 $1,068 psf 49
06 to 10 $1,500,000 $1,048 psf 7

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,600 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,450 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,600 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,900 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,700 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,800 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$1,040,000 904 sqft · $1,150 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,060,000 893 sqft · $1,186 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$1,159,000 893 sqft · $1,297 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$1,050,000 872 sqft · $1,204 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$1,065,000 904 sqft · $1,178 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$1,675,000 1,281 sqft · $1,308 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$1,500,000 1,292 sqft · $1,161 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2025
$1,660,000 1,442 sqft · $1,151 psf · 06 to 10 · Apr 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

WEST BAY CONDOMINIUM shows a typical monthly rent of $3,700 across 398 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,700
Rental contracts 398

If you are buying

Recent sales at WEST BAY CONDOMINIUM point to a typical sale price of $1,220,000 and $1,066 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,220,000
Median PSF $1,066 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 1991 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. WEST BAY CONDOMINIUM has 56 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.