Projects

DOVER PARKVIEW

D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town

Address 38 DOVER RISE DOVER PARKVIEW SINGAPORE 138684
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 1,004 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1993 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,000 876 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,320,000 128 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,342 psf Average $1,321 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about DOVER PARKVIEW

Dover Parkview is a 99-year leasehold from 1993 condominium, non-landed properties in D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town. Dover Parkview currently has 876 rental contracts and 128 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1993
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 128 resale transactions
Total sold value $180.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 876 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 128 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -0.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BUONA VISTA MRT STATION 0.68 km away
BUONA VISTA MRT STATION (EW21) 0.69 km away
ONE-NORTH MRT STATION (CC23) 0.71 km away

Schools nearby

FAIRFIELD METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.41 km away
FAIRFIELD METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.55 km away
DOVER COURT INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.59 km away
SORBONNE-ASSAS INTERNATIONAL LAW SCHOOL - ASIA 0.7 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 4.93 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 6.17 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.73 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 20 GHIM MOH ROAD) Food centre · 0.76 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D05

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,500 $3,394 24
2 bed $3,950 $3,839 685
3 bed $5,100 $4,983 164
4 bed $6,500 $6,467 3

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,975 $3,835 664
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,700 $3,730 5
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,000 $4,827 181
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $3,925 $3,888 20
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $3,850 $3,950 3
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $6,500 $6,467 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,320,000 $1,311 psf 47
06 to 10 $1,290,000 $1,342 psf 33
11 to 15 $1,375,000 $1,375 psf 42
16 to 20 $1,884,000 $1,320 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,100 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,700 1 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,900 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 2 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,150 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,100 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,950 2 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$1,968,888 1,249 sqft · $1,577 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,320,000 969 sqft · $1,363 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,408,888 969 sqft · $1,454 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026
$1,320,000 936 sqft · $1,410 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,300,000 969 sqft · $1,342 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$1,370,000 936 sqft · $1,463 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$1,280,000 969 sqft · $1,321 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$1,405,000 936 sqft · $1,500 psf · 11 to 15 · Dec 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

DOVER PARKVIEW shows a typical monthly rent of $4,000 across 876 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,000
Rental contracts 876

If you are buying

Recent sales at DOVER PARKVIEW point to a typical sale price of $1,320,000 and $1,342 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,320,000
Median PSF $1,342 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 1993 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. DOVER PARKVIEW has 128 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.