Projects

REGENT PARK

D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town

Address 26 JALAN LEMPENG REGENT PARK SINGAPORE 128805
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 424 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1993 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,800 379 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,210,000 45 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,305 psf Average $1,268 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about REGENT PARK

Regent Park is a 99-year leasehold from 1993 condominium, non-landed properties in D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town. Regent Park currently has 379 rental contracts and 45 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1993
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 45 resale transactions
Total sold value $57.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 379 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 45 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -0.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 6.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

CLEMENTI MRT STATION (EW23) 0.54 km away
PANDAN RESERVOIR MRT STATION 1.82 km away
JURONG TOWN HALL MRT STATION 2.01 km away

Schools nearby

NAN HUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.18 km away
CLEMENTI TOWN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.26 km away
CLEMENTI PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.37 km away
QIFA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.67 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 7.64 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 8.93 km away
ULU PANDAN PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.63 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 448 CLEMENTI AVENUE 3) Food centre · 0.62 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D05

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,700 $3,612 292
3 bed $4,250 $4,159 87

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $3,700 $3,515 101
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,800 $3,657 182
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,850 $3,588 8
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,225 $4,189 78
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,300 $3,894 9
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $5,600 $5,600 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,240,000 $1,293 psf 28
06 to 10 $1,120,000 $1,305 psf 17

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,950 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,700 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,800 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,500 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,200 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,700 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$1,700,000 1,152 sqft · $1,476 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,300,000 958 sqft · $1,357 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,230,000 904 sqft · $1,360 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,619,000 1,141 sqft · $1,419 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$1,060,000 807 sqft · $1,313 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$1,650,000 1,227 sqft · $1,345 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$1,080,000 807 sqft · $1,338 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2025
$1,688,888 1,163 sqft · $1,453 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

REGENT PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $3,800 across 379 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,800
Rental contracts 379

If you are buying

Recent sales at REGENT PARK point to a typical sale price of $1,210,000 and $1,305 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,210,000
Median PSF $1,305 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 1993 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. REGENT PARK has 45 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.