Projects

WATTEN HILL

D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson

Address 73A WATTEN ESTATE ROAD WATTEN HILL SINGAPORE 287554
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 73 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,900 56 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,700,000 17 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,761 psf Average $1,737 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about WATTEN HILL

Watten Hill is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson. Watten Hill currently has 56 rental contracts and 17 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 17 resale transactions
Total sold value $68.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 56 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 17 Jun 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 31.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -5.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TAN KAH KEE MRT STATION 0.58 km away
TAN KAH KEE MRT STATION (DT8) 0.58 km away
BOTANIC GARDENS MRT STATION 1.07 km away

Schools nearby

RAFFLES GIRLS' PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.4 km away
NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.08 km away
HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.09 km away
HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL RESIDENCE 1.11 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.41 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 4.59 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 4.58 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 20 GHIM MOH ROAD) Food centre · 3.23 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D11

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $6,900 $6,595 56

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,550 $4,550 2
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,000 $3,550 3
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,900 $4,900 2
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $8,200 $8,200 1
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $5,400 $5,300 3
2,600 to 2,700 sqft $7,000 $7,014 45

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $4,700,000 $1,761 psf 17

Latest transactions

Rentals

$8,000 2 bed · 2,600 to 2,700 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,500 2 bed · 2,600 to 2,700 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,900 2 bed · 2,600 to 2,700 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,400 2 bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Nov 2025
$6,800 2 bed · 2,600 to 2,700 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,250 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Sept 2025
$7,400 2 bed · 2,600 to 2,700 sqft · Jul 2025
$8,000 2 bed · 2,600 to 2,700 sqft · Mar 2025

Sales

$4,700,000 2,669 sqft · $1,761 psf · - · Mar 2026
$4,700,000 2,669 sqft · $1,761 psf · - · Jul 2025
$5,000,000 2,669 sqft · $1,873 psf · - · Jun 2025
$4,200,000 2,669 sqft · $1,573 psf · - · May 2025
$2,550,000 1,346 sqft · $1,895 psf · - · May 2025
$5,000,000 2,626 sqft · $1,904 psf · - · Jan 2025
$4,950,000 2,626 sqft · $1,885 psf · - · Mar 2024
$4,950,000 2,669 sqft · $1,854 psf · - · Mar 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

WATTEN HILL shows a typical monthly rent of $6,900 across 56 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,900
Rental contracts 56

If you are buying

Recent sales at WATTEN HILL point to a typical sale price of $4,700,000 and $1,761 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,700,000
Median PSF $1,761 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. WATTEN HILL has 17 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Moderate
Total sold value $68.8M
Latest update Mar 2026

District context

Use D11 to compare WATTEN HILL against the wider area.