Projects

MIRO

D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson

Address 1 LINCOLN ROAD MIRO SINGAPORE 308365
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 158 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,050 142 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,140,000 16 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,614 psf Average $1,597 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about MIRO

Miro is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson. Miro currently has 142 rental contracts and 16 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 16 resale transactions
Total sold value $37.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 142 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 16 Jun 2021 to Nov 2025
Rent trend 12.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -1.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

NEWTON MRT STATION 0.51 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION (DT11) 0.52 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION (NS21) 0.52 km away

Schools nearby

CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 0.82 km away
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.9 km away
FARRER PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.95 km away
ST. MARGARET'S SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.18 km away

Amenities

CONCORDE HOTEL AND SHOPPING MALL (CAR PARK ENTRANCE) Mall / retail · 1.44 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.39 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.88 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.74 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D11

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,600 $3,600 7
2 bed $5,800 $5,653 86
3 bed $7,350 $7,211 40
4 bed $12,500 $13,451 9

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,600 $3,600 7
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,700 $5,555 22
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,850 $5,719 56
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $5,725 $5,456 8
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $6,900 $6,588 8
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $7,500 $7,367 32
2,800 to 2,900 sqft $11,000 $11,000 5
5,800 to 5,900 sqft $16,528 $16,514 4

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,200,000 $1,595 psf 3
06 to 10 $1,855,000 $1,550 psf 2
11 to 15 $2,100,000 $1,561 psf 2
16 to 20 $2,576,000 $1,614 psf 4
21 to 25 $2,230,000 $1,666 psf 3
26 to 30 $2,584,444 $1,561 psf 2

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,200 2 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,600 1 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,500 2 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,200 2 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Dec 2025
$7,500 3 bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,600 2 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Dec 2025
$7,500 3 bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,900 2 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$1,700,000 1,066 sqft · $1,595 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$2,200,000 1,346 sqft · $1,635 psf · 11 to 15 · Oct 2025
$1,750,000 1,066 sqft · $1,642 psf · 06 to 10 · Apr 2025
$3,500,000 1,959 sqft · $1,787 psf · 16 to 20 · Sept 2024
$2,080,000 1,249 sqft · $1,666 psf · 21 to 25 · Jul 2024
$2,200,000 1,346 sqft · $1,635 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2024
$2,230,000 1,324 sqft · $1,684 psf · 21 to 25 · Jun 2023
$3,268,888 1,938 sqft · $1,687 psf · 26 to 30 · May 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

MIRO shows a typical monthly rent of $6,050 across 142 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,050
Rental contracts 142

If you are buying

Recent sales at MIRO point to a typical sale price of $2,140,000 and $1,614 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,140,000
Median PSF $1,614 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. MIRO has 16 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.