Projects

EURO-ASIA COURT

D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley

Address 3 RIVER VALLEY CLOSE EURO-ASIA COURT SINGAPORE 238429
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 171 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,640 162 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,750,000 9 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,018 psf Average $1,994 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about EURO-ASIA COURT

Euro-Asia Court is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley. Euro-Asia Court currently has 162 rental contracts and 9 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 9 resale transactions
Total sold value $24.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 162 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 9 Jan 2023 to Aug 2025
Rent trend 31.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 3.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

GREAT WORLD MRT STATION (TE15) 0.45 km away
SOMERSET MRT STATION 0.63 km away
SOMERSET MRT STATION (NS23) 0.63 km away

Schools nearby

RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.22 km away
CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ORCHARD CAMPUS) 0.84 km away
OUTRAM SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.92 km away
ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMPUS) 1.12 km away

Amenities

UE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.64 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 0.8 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.47 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 1 JALAN KUKOH) Food centre · 0.77 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D09

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $4,500 $4,591 128
4 bed $5,600 $5,414 34

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,000 $3,968 65
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $6,150 $6,150 2
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,500 $5,133 23
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $5,350 $5,246 38
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $5,600 $5,414 34

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,150,000 $2,018 psf 1
06 to 10 $2,508,800 $1,952 psf 5
11 to 15 $3,075,000 $2,033 psf 2
16 to 20 $3,380,000 $2,026 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,000 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,200 4 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,200 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,150 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,300 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,800 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,600 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$7,600 4 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$2,150,000 1,066 sqft · $2,018 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$3,400,000 1,668 sqft · $2,038 psf · 11 to 15 · May 2025
$3,380,000 1,668 sqft · $2,026 psf · 16 to 20 · Apr 2025
$2,900,000 1,453 sqft · $1,996 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2024
$2,080,000 1,066 sqft · $1,952 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2024
$3,180,000 1,658 sqft · $1,918 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2024
$2,508,800 1,356 sqft · $1,850 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2023
$2,260,000 1,066 sqft · $2,121 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

EURO-ASIA COURT shows a typical monthly rent of $4,640 across 162 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,640
Rental contracts 162

If you are buying

Recent sales at EURO-ASIA COURT point to a typical sale price of $2,750,000 and $2,018 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,750,000
Median PSF $2,018 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. EURO-ASIA COURT has 9 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.