Projects

VISIONCREST

D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley

Address 39 OXLEY RISE VISIONCREST SINGAPORE 238713
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 607 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,200 560 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,200,000 47 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,323 psf Average $2,292 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about VISIONCREST

Visioncrest is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley. Visioncrest currently has 560 rental contracts and 47 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 47 resale transactions
Total sold value $105.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 560 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 47 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 1.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -3.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

DHOBY GHAUT MRT STATION (NE6) 0.31 km away
DHOBY GHAUT MRT STATION (NS24) 0.34 km away
DHOBY GHAUT MRT STATION (CC1) 0.36 km away

Schools nearby

CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ORCHARD CAMPUS) 0.66 km away
ST. MARGARET'S SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.71 km away
RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.92 km away
ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMPUS) 1.43 km away

Amenities

CONCORDE HOTEL AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.28 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 0.54 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.16 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 1 JALAN KUKOH) Food centre · 1.17 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D09

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $4,200 $4,165 155
2 bed $5,400 $5,289 315
3 bed $6,825 $6,772 90

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $3,800 $3,800 1
600 to 700 sqft $4,175 $4,016 64
700 to 800 sqft $4,275 $4,214 58
800 to 900 sqft $4,800 $4,942 51
900 to 1,000 sqft $5,350 $5,249 282
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $5,000 $5,150 6
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $6,775 $6,613 40
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $6,800 $6,770 40

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,210,000 $2,303 psf 16
06 to 10 $2,200,000 $2,356 psf 27
11 to 15 $2,225,000 $2,315 psf 4

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,200 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,600 1 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,200 3 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,600 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,400 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,600 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,300 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,200 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$1,650,000 689 sqft · $2,395 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$2,320,000 990 sqft · $2,343 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,950,000 915 sqft · $2,131 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$1,700,000 721 sqft · $2,357 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$2,280,000 947 sqft · $2,407 psf · 11 to 15 · Oct 2025
$2,880,000 1,141 sqft · $2,524 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$1,762,800 840 sqft · $2,100 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025
$3,060,000 1,227 sqft · $2,494 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

VISIONCREST shows a typical monthly rent of $5,200 across 560 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,200
Rental contracts 560

If you are buying

Recent sales at VISIONCREST point to a typical sale price of $2,200,000 and $2,323 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,200,000
Median PSF $2,323 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. VISIONCREST has 47 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.