Projects

WATERFRONT WAVES

D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive

Address 760 BEDOK RESERVOIR ROAD WATERFRONT WAVES SINGAPORE 479245
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 261 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2007 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,000 186 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,850,000 75 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,438 psf Average $1,414 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about WATERFRONT WAVES

Waterfront Waves is a 99-year leasehold from 2007 condominium, non-landed properties in D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive. Waterfront Waves currently has 186 rental contracts and 75 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2007
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 75 resale transactions
Total sold value $141.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 186 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 75 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend -10.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 3.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BEDOK RESERVOIR MRT STATION (DT30) 0.31 km away
TAMPINES WEST MRT STATION (DT31) 1.25 km away
BEDOK NORTH MRT STATION (DT29) 1.38 km away

Schools nearby

DAMAI SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.34 km away
YU NENG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.54 km away
BEDOK GREEN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.7 km away
FENGSHAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.96 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 5.93 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 4.75 km away
TAMPINES PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.1 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 538 BEDOK NORTH STREET 3) Food centre · 0.9 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D16

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,800 $3,492 43
3 bed $5,000 $4,787 104
4 bed $6,100 $5,891 39

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,800 $3,492 43
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,000 $4,705 67
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,300 $4,934 37
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $6,100 $5,814 7
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $6,000 $5,563 19
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $5,900 $5,941 11
2,900 to 3,000 sqft $9,000 $9,000 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,788,888 $1,404 psf 31
06 to 10 $1,900,000 $1,417 psf 22
11 to 15 $1,990,000 $1,478 psf 22

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,450 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,200 4 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,100 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,750 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,000 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,100 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,900 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$1,550,000 969 sqft · $1,600 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$2,800,000 1,572 sqft · $1,782 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026
$2,280,000 1,346 sqft · $1,695 psf · 11 to 15 · Nov 2025
$2,670,000 1,572 sqft · $1,699 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$2,258,100 1,346 sqft · $1,678 psf · 11 to 15 · Sept 2025
$2,370,000 1,518 sqft · $1,562 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$2,300,000 1,292 sqft · $1,781 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2025
$2,160,000 1,346 sqft · $1,605 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

WATERFRONT WAVES shows a typical monthly rent of $5,000 across 186 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,000
Rental contracts 186

If you are buying

Recent sales at WATERFRONT WAVES point to a typical sale price of $1,850,000 and $1,438 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,850,000
Median PSF $1,438 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2007 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. WATERFRONT WAVES has 75 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.