Projects

WATERFRONT GOLD

D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive

Address 758 BEDOK RESERVOIR ROAD WATERFRONT GOLD SINGAPORE 479260
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 461 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2009 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,600 382 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,500,000 79 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,480 psf Average $1,475 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about WATERFRONT GOLD

Waterfront Gold is a 99-year leasehold from 2009 condominium, non-landed properties in D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive. Waterfront Gold currently has 382 rental contracts and 79 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2009
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 79 resale transactions
Total sold value $118.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 382 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 79 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 10.5% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -10.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BEDOK RESERVOIR MRT STATION (DT30) 0.44 km away
BEDOK NORTH MRT STATION (DT29) 1.22 km away
TAMPINES WEST MRT STATION (DT31) 1.39 km away

Schools nearby

DAMAI SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.19 km away
YU NENG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.6 km away
BEDOK GREEN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.81 km away
DAMAI PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.85 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 5.78 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 4.65 km away
TAMPINES PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.15 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 538 BEDOK NORTH STREET 3) Food centre · 0.78 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D16

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,100 $2,948 124
2 bed $3,700 $3,573 102
3 bed $4,650 $4,621 131
4 bed $5,850 $5,530 25

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $3,100 $2,924 31
600 to 700 sqft $3,000 $2,940 89
700 to 800 sqft $3,250 $3,300 4
800 to 900 sqft $3,700 $3,570 93
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,400 $4,206 45
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,700 $4,625 28
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,000 $4,699 51
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,650 $5,228 30

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,700,000 $1,402 psf 27
06 to 10 $1,260,000 $1,473 psf 21
11 to 15 $1,468,000 $1,537 psf 31

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,200 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,000 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,100 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,200 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$1,750,000 1,055 sqft · $1,659 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$2,245,000 1,227 sqft · $1,830 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,460,000 893 sqft · $1,634 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$1,068,000 667 sqft · $1,600 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$898,000 581 sqft · $1,545 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$2,300,000 1,292 sqft · $1,781 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$1,480,000 893 sqft · $1,657 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025
$2,300,000 1,292 sqft · $1,781 psf · 11 to 15 · Aug 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

WATERFRONT GOLD shows a typical monthly rent of $3,600 across 382 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,600
Rental contracts 382

If you are buying

Recent sales at WATERFRONT GOLD point to a typical sale price of $1,500,000 and $1,480 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,500,000
Median PSF $1,480 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2009 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. WATERFRONT GOLD has 79 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.