Projects

WATERFRONT KEY

D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive

Address 772 BEDOK RESERVOIR ROAD WATERFRONT KEY SINGAPORE 479251
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 355 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2007 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,350 268 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,680,000 87 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,441 psf Average $1,457 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about WATERFRONT KEY

Waterfront Key is a 99-year leasehold from 2007 condominium, non-landed properties in D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive. Waterfront Key currently has 268 rental contracts and 87 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2007
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 87 resale transactions
Total sold value $155.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 268 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 87 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 43.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -1.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BEDOK RESERVOIR MRT STATION (DT30) 0.14 km away
TAMPINES WEST MRT STATION (DT31) 1.19 km away
BEDOK MRT STATION (EW5) 1.51 km away

Schools nearby

YU NENG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.41 km away
DAMAI SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.48 km away
BEDOK GREEN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.52 km away
FENGSHAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.86 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 6.02 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 4.91 km away
TAMPINES PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.19 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 538 BEDOK NORTH STREET 3) Food centre · 0.97 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D16

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,700 $3,605 79
3 bed $4,800 $4,739 143
4 bed $6,100 $6,091 46

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $3,750 $3,624 43
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,875 $3,609 34
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,550 $4,277 26
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,425 $4,290 10
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,500 $4,513 59
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,500 $5,162 41
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $5,950 $5,658 12
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $6,200 $5,992 41

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,625,000 $1,366 psf 34
06 to 10 $1,770,000 $1,530 psf 23
11 to 15 $1,740,000 $1,458 psf 30

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,400 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,300 4 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,000 4 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,800 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,400 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,600 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,900 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,300 4 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$1,400,000 840 sqft · $1,667 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$2,068,000 1,206 sqft · $1,715 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$2,100,000 1,216 sqft · $1,727 psf · 11 to 15 · Sept 2025
$2,018,000 1,216 sqft · $1,659 psf · 11 to 15 · Sept 2025
$2,460,000 1,442 sqft · $1,706 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$2,270,000 1,324 sqft · $1,715 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2025
$2,880,000 1,518 sqft · $1,898 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2025
$2,403,288 1,313 sqft · $1,830 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

WATERFRONT KEY shows a typical monthly rent of $4,350 across 268 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,350
Rental contracts 268

If you are buying

Recent sales at WATERFRONT KEY point to a typical sale price of $1,680,000 and $1,441 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,680,000
Median PSF $1,441 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2007 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. WATERFRONT KEY has 87 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.