Projects

COSTA DEL SOL

D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive

Address 68 BAYSHORE ROAD COSTA DEL SOL SINGAPORE 469986
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 937 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1997 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,800 772 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,340,000 165 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,702 psf Average $1,702 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about COSTA DEL SOL

Costa Del Sol is a 99-year leasehold from 1997 condominium, non-landed properties in D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive. Costa Del Sol currently has 772 rental contracts and 165 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1997
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 165 resale transactions
Total sold value $391.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 772 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 165 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -1.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 5.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BAYSHORE MRT STATION (TE29) 0.35 km away
SIGLAP MRT STATION (TE28) 1.06 km away
BEDOK SOUTH MRT STATION (TE30) 1.22 km away

Schools nearby

TEMASEK PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.95 km away
TEMASEK SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.01 km away
BEDOK GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.31 km away
BEDOK VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.46 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 5.97 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 6.71 km away
BEDOK PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.07 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 16 BEDOK SOUTH ROAD) Food centre · 1.06 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D16

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,900 $3,797 45
3 bed $5,650 $5,431 464
4 bed $6,700 $6,526 263

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,900 $3,724 44
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,850 $5,833 6
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,500 $5,223 149
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,800 $5,465 292
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $6,500 $6,289 134
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $6,800 $6,503 88
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $6,000 $6,267 3
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $7,000 $6,962 42

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,339,000 $1,501 psf 29
06 to 10 $2,180,000 $1,670 psf 20
11 to 15 $2,305,000 $1,774 psf 22
16 to 20 $2,325,000 $1,747 psf 26
21 to 25 $2,365,444 $1,765 psf 36
26 to 30 $2,450,000 $1,761 psf 32

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,300 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,950 4 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,400 4 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,400 4 bed · 2,200 to 2,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,050 4 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,000 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,900 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,400 4 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$2,625,000 1,313 sqft · $1,999 psf · 21 to 25 · Mar 2026
$2,360,000 1,238 sqft · $1,907 psf · 21 to 25 · Feb 2026
$2,920,000 1,346 sqft · $2,170 psf · 26 to 30 · Feb 2026
$3,290,000 1,561 sqft · $2,108 psf · 26 to 30 · Jan 2026
$2,300,000 1,238 sqft · $1,858 psf · 16 to 20 · Jan 2026
$3,120,000 1,561 sqft · $1,999 psf · 26 to 30 · Jan 2026
$1,700,000 947 sqft · $1,795 psf · 26 to 30 · Jan 2026
$2,650,000 1,346 sqft · $1,970 psf · 21 to 25 · Dec 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

COSTA DEL SOL shows a typical monthly rent of $5,800 across 772 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,800
Rental contracts 772

If you are buying

Recent sales at COSTA DEL SOL point to a typical sale price of $2,340,000 and $1,702 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,340,000
Median PSF $1,702 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 1997 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. COSTA DEL SOL has 165 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.