Projects

WATERFRONT ISLE

D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive

Address 730 BEDOK RESERVOIR ROAD WATERFRONT ISLE SINGAPORE 479261
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 807 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2009 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,800 680 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,380,000 127 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,476 psf Average $1,441 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about WATERFRONT ISLE

Waterfront Isle is a 99-year leasehold from 2009 condominium, non-landed properties in D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive. Waterfront Isle currently has 680 rental contracts and 127 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2009
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 127 resale transactions
Total sold value $179.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 680 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 127 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -1.2% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 1.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BEDOK RESERVOIR MRT STATION (DT30) 0.57 km away
BEDOK NORTH MRT STATION (DT29) 1.16 km away
TAMPINES WEST MRT STATION (DT31) 1.42 km away

Schools nearby

DAMAI SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.21 km away
YU NENG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.74 km away
DAMAI PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.79 km away
BEDOK GREEN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.95 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 5.75 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 4.51 km away
TAMPINES PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.07 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 538 BEDOK NORTH STREET 3) Food centre · 0.81 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D16

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,100 $2,990 207
2 bed $3,900 $3,689 257
3 bed $5,000 $4,794 173
4 bed $5,800 $5,571 41
5 bed $7,650 $7,650 2

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $3,100 $2,983 129
600 to 700 sqft $3,200 $3,027 65
700 to 800 sqft $3,200 $3,009 11
800 to 900 sqft $3,600 $3,376 27
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,900 $3,685 209
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,100 $3,965 24
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,700 $4,550 51
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,100 $4,881 111

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,362,500 $1,357 psf 42
06 to 10 $1,390,000 $1,498 psf 40
11 to 15 $1,370,000 $1,495 psf 45

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,300 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,300 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,100 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,200 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,200 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,400 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,200 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$2,300,000 1,259 sqft · $1,826 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$885,000 592 sqft · $1,495 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$2,030,000 1,378 sqft · $1,473 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$2,220,000 1,259 sqft · $1,763 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$980,000 635 sqft · $1,543 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$995,000 635 sqft · $1,567 psf · 11 to 15 · Dec 2025
$2,200,000 1,216 sqft · $1,809 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$2,350,000 1,227 sqft · $1,915 psf · 11 to 15 · Sept 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

WATERFRONT ISLE shows a typical monthly rent of $3,800 across 680 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,800
Rental contracts 680

If you are buying

Recent sales at WATERFRONT ISLE point to a typical sale price of $1,380,000 and $1,476 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,380,000
Median PSF $1,476 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2009 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. WATERFRONT ISLE has 127 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.