Projects

RIVIERA RESIDENCES

D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive

Address 9 RIVIERA DRIVE RIVIERA RESIDENCES SINGAPORE 467202
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 104 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,600 93 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,250,000 11 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,727 psf Average $1,739 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about RIVIERA RESIDENCES

Riviera Residences is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive. Riviera Residences currently has 93 rental contracts and 11 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 11 resale transactions
Total sold value $23.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 93 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 11 May 2021 to Sept 2025
Rent trend 18.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 4.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BAYSHORE MRT STATION (TE29) 0.33 km away
BEDOK SOUTH MRT STATION (TE30) 0.75 km away
TANAH MERAH MRT STATION (EW4) 1.31 km away

Schools nearby

TEMASEK PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.38 km away
TEMASEK SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.55 km away
BEDOK VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.91 km away
BEDOK GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.97 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 6.37 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 6.13 km away
BEDOK PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.57 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 58 NEW UPPER CHANGI ROAD) Food centre · 0.92 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D16

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,400 $3,406 31
3 bed $4,900 $4,772 52
4 bed $6,500 $6,395 10

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
700 to 800 sqft $2,950 $2,993 20
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,800 $3,622 6
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,500 $4,500 2
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,600 $4,532 25
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,900 $4,800 5
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $5,200 $4,959 17
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $6,150 $6,069 8
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $5,600 $5,240 5

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,390,000 $1,773 psf 6
06 to 10 $2,100,000 $1,727 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$7,400 4 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,400 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,800 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,900 2 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Oct 2025
$3,000 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Sept 2025
$6,100 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Aug 2025
$3,500 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Aug 2025
$7,400 4 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Aug 2025

Sales

$2,750,000 1,442 sqft · $1,907 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$2,950,000 1,604 sqft · $1,839 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$2,132,000 1,066 sqft · $2,001 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$2,550,000 1,216 sqft · $2,096 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2024
$2,480,000 1,453 sqft · $1,707 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2024
$2,250,000 1,238 sqft · $1,818 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2023
$2,100,000 1,216 sqft · $1,727 psf · 06 to 10 · May 2022
$1,670,000 1,066 sqft · $1,567 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

RIVIERA RESIDENCES shows a typical monthly rent of $4,600 across 93 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,600
Rental contracts 93

If you are buying

Recent sales at RIVIERA RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $2,250,000 and $1,727 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,250,000
Median PSF $1,727 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. RIVIERA RESIDENCES has 11 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.