Projects

BEDOK RESIDENCES

D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive

Address 22 BEDOK NORTH DRIVE BEDOK RESIDENCES SINGAPORE 465497
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 1,271 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2011 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,850 1,163 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,511,500 108 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,651 psf Average $1,657 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about BEDOK RESIDENCES

Bedok Residences is a 99-year leasehold from 2011 apartment, non-landed properties in D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive. Bedok Residences currently has 1,163 rental contracts and 108 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2011
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 108 resale transactions
Total sold value $174.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 1,163 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 108 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -4.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -14.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BEDOK MRT STATION (EW5) 0.15 km away
BEDOK RESERVOIR MRT STATION (DT30) 1.28 km away
BEDOK NORTH MRT STATION (DT29) 1.68 km away

Schools nearby

FENGSHAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.54 km away
KNOWLEDGE PARK EDUCARE PTE LTE (OPERA ESTATE PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.9 km away
BEDOK GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.93 km away
OPERA ESTATE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.94 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 5.24 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 5.7 km away
SIGLAP PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.99 km away
BEDOK INTERCHANGE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.1 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D16

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,400 $3,303 476
2 bed $4,300 $4,140 435
3 bed $5,500 $5,310 203
4 bed $6,650 $6,548 49

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $3,400 $3,281 357
600 to 700 sqft $3,500 $3,452 139
700 to 800 sqft $4,000 $3,932 73
800 to 900 sqft $4,300 $4,197 256
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,300 $4,107 47
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $5,000 $4,849 73
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,390 $5,145 92
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,400 $5,326 53

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,600,000 $1,522 psf 17
06 to 10 $1,427,500 $1,634 psf 52
11 to 15 $1,528,000 $1,684 psf 39

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,600 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,300 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,900 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,000 4 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,800 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,900 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$1,575,000 980 sqft · $1,608 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,080,000 581 sqft · $1,858 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$2,800,000 1,442 sqft · $1,941 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026
$4,500,000 3,122 sqft · $1,442 psf · 11 to 15 · Dec 2025
$1,638,000 1,076 sqft · $1,522 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$990,000 517 sqft · $1,916 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2025
$2,140,000 1,076 sqft · $1,988 psf · 11 to 15 · Oct 2025
$1,765,000 936 sqft · $1,885 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

BEDOK RESIDENCES shows a typical monthly rent of $3,850 across 1,163 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,850
Rental contracts 1,163

If you are buying

Recent sales at BEDOK RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $1,511,500 and $1,651 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,511,500
Median PSF $1,651 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2011 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. BEDOK RESIDENCES has 108 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.