Projects

ARCHIPELAGO

D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive

Address 505 BEDOK RESERVOIR ROAD ARCHIPELAGO SINGAPORE 479269
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties, Semi-Detached House 750 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2011 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,700 596 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,404,400 154 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,380 psf Average $1,353 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ARCHIPELAGO

Archipelago is a 99-year leasehold from 2011 condominium, non-landed properties, semi-detached house in D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive. Archipelago currently has 596 rental contracts and 154 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2011
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties, Semi-Detached House
Sale records 154 resale transactions
Total sold value $260.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 596 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 154 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -1.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 2.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BEDOK NORTH MRT STATION (DT29) 0.43 km away
KAKI BUKIT MRT STATION (DT28) 1.33 km away
BEDOK RESERVOIR MRT STATION (DT30) 1.36 km away

Schools nearby

DAMAI PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.31 km away
DAMAI SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.79 km away
TELOK KURAU PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.27 km away
YU NENG PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.42 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 5.04 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 3.94 km away
TAMPINES PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.41 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 538 BEDOK NORTH STREET 3) Food centre · 0.83 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D16

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,900 $2,736 169
2 bed $3,800 $3,600 251
3 bed $5,100 $4,925 106
4 bed $6,400 $6,366 34
5 bed $8,400 $8,217 15
Unknown $8,200 $7,950 21

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $2,825 $2,712 138
600 to 700 sqft $3,000 $2,842 31
800 to 900 sqft $3,700 $3,509 195
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,000 $3,763 15
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,869 $3,753 34
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,100 $4,871 90
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,400 $4,833 3
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $5,600 $5,133 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,350,000 $1,401 psf 145
- $3,550,000 $806 psf 9

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,188 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,700 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,000 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,150 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,300 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,000 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,000 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$2,720,000 1,647 sqft · $1,652 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$865,000 527 sqft · $1,640 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,320,000 840 sqft · $1,572 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$3,100,000 1,894 sqft · $1,636 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,385,000 829 sqft · $1,671 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$945,000 667 sqft · $1,416 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$885,000 667 sqft · $1,326 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$3,720,000 2,971 sqft · $1,252 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ARCHIPELAGO shows a typical monthly rent of $3,700 across 596 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,700
Rental contracts 596

If you are buying

Recent sales at ARCHIPELAGO point to a typical sale price of $1,404,400 and $1,380 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,404,400
Median PSF $1,380 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2011 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ARCHIPELAGO has 154 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.