Projects

W RESIDENCES MARINA VIEW - SINGAPORE

D01 / Raffles Place, Cecil, Marina, People's Park

Address 22 MARINA VIEW W RESIDENCES MARINA VIEW – SINGAPORE (U/C) SINGAPORE 019959
Open map
Apartment 15 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2021 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $2,138,000 15 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,660 psf Average $2,981 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about W RESIDENCES MARINA VIEW - SINGAPORE

W Residences Marina View - Singapore is a 99-year leasehold from 2021 apartment in D01 / Raffles Place, Cecil, Marina, People's Park. W Residences Marina View - Singapore currently has 0 rental contracts and 15 sale transactions, covering Jun 2025 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2021
Property type Apartment
Sale records 15 new sale transactions
Total sold value $43.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2025 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 15 Jun 2025 to Feb 2026
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend -20.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SHENTON WAY MRT STATION (TE19) 0.13 km away
DOWNTOWN MRT STATION (DT17) 0.46 km away
TANJONG PAGAR MRT STATION (EW15) 0.46 km away

Schools nearby

CANTONMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.11 km away
OUTRAM SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.79 km away
RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 2.5 km away
ZHANGDE PRIMARY SCHOOL 2.78 km away

Amenities

UE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.93 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 3 km away
HENDERSON PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 3.25 km away
TANJONG PAGAR PLAZA MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.74 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D01

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
16 to 20 $2,113,000 $2,660 psf 14
36 to 40 $3,482,000 $4,256 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$3,358,000 1,195 sqft · $2,811 psf · 16 to 20 · Feb 2026
$2,138,000 818 sqft · $2,613 psf · 16 to 20 · Feb 2026
$1,927,000 710 sqft · $2,712 psf · 16 to 20 · Feb 2026
$2,148,000 818 sqft · $2,626 psf · 16 to 20 · Feb 2026
$1,880,000 710 sqft · $2,646 psf · 16 to 20 · Feb 2026
$2,088,000 797 sqft · $2,621 psf · 16 to 20 · Feb 2026
$2,078,000 797 sqft · $2,609 psf · 16 to 20 · Jan 2026
$1,890,000 710 sqft · $2,660 psf · 16 to 20 · Jan 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent check

If you are renting

W RESIDENCES MARINA VIEW - SINGAPORE does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D01 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at W RESIDENCES MARINA VIEW - SINGAPORE point to a typical sale price of $2,138,000 and $2,660 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,138,000
Median PSF $2,660 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 99-year leasehold from 2021 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. W RESIDENCES MARINA VIEW - SINGAPORE has 15 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Moderate
Total sold value $43.9M
Latest update Feb 2026

District context

Use D01 to compare W RESIDENCES MARINA VIEW - SINGAPORE against the wider area.