Projects

ONE MARINA GARDENS

D01 / Raffles Place, Cecil, Marina, People's Park

Address 1 MARINA GARDENS LANE ONE MARINA GARDENS (U/C) SINGAPORE 019921
Open map
Apartment 621 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2023 Updated Apr 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $1,969,155 621 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,955 psf Average $2,957 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about ONE MARINA GARDENS

One Marina Gardens is a 99-year leasehold from 2023 apartment in D01 / Raffles Place, Cecil, Marina, People's Park. One Marina Gardens currently has 0 rental contracts and 621 sale transactions, covering Mar 2025 to Apr 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2023
Property type Apartment
Sale records 621 new sale transactions
Total sold value $1.3B

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Mar 2025 and run through Apr 2026.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 621 Mar 2025 to Apr 2026
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend -0.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

MARINA SOUTH MRT STATION (TE21) 0.16 km away
MARINA SOUTH PIER MRT STATION (NS28) 0.53 km away
GARDENS BY THE BAY MRT STATION (TE22) 0.58 km away

Schools nearby

CANTONMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL 2.55 km away
OUTRAM SECONDARY SCHOOL 3.11 km away
RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 3.65 km away
ST. MARGARET'S SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 3.65 km away

Amenities

UE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.9 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 3.87 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 4.61 km away
MARKET STREET HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.72 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D01

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,290,104 $2,854 psf 57
06 to 10 $1,882,624 $2,923 psf 85
11 to 15 $1,923,800 $2,935 psf 69
16 to 20 $1,976,077 $2,936 psf 73
21 to 25 $1,965,870 $2,951 psf 79
26 to 30 $1,969,887 $2,964 psf 97
31 to 35 $2,092,715 $2,979 psf 45
36 to 40 $2,114,416 $3,008 psf 64

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$3,492,500 1,173 sqft · $2,977 psf · 11 to 15 · Apr 2026
$3,691,600 1,238 sqft · $2,982 psf · 06 to 10 · Apr 2026
$1,923,800 646 sqft · $2,979 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$1,967,000 646 sqft · $3,046 psf · 21 to 25 · Mar 2026
$1,955,900 657 sqft · $2,979 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$3,158,400 1,066 sqft · $2,964 psf · 26 to 30 · Mar 2026
$3,171,600 1,066 sqft · $2,976 psf · 31 to 35 · Mar 2026
$2,674,300 904 sqft · $2,958 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent check

If you are renting

ONE MARINA GARDENS does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D01 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at ONE MARINA GARDENS point to a typical sale price of $1,969,155 and $2,955 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,969,155
Median PSF $2,955 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2023 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ONE MARINA GARDENS has 621 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.