Projects

ROBINSON SUITES

D01 / Raffles Place, Cecil, Marina, People's Park

Address 50 ROBINSON ROAD ROBINSON SUITES SINGAPORE 068882
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 557 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,750 541 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,377,500 16 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,347 psf Average $2,307 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ROBINSON SUITES

Robinson Suites is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D01 / Raffles Place, Cecil, Marina, People's Park. Robinson Suites currently has 541 rental contracts and 16 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 16 resale transactions
Total sold value $23.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 541 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 16 Aug 2021 to Aug 2025
Rent trend 3.2% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TELOK AYER MRT STATION (DT18) 0.18 km away
SHENTON WAY MRT STATION (TE19) 0.36 km away
DOWNTOWN MRT STATION (DT17) 0.37 km away

Schools nearby

CANTONMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.25 km away
OUTRAM SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.54 km away
RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 2.15 km away
ST. MARGARET'S SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 2.59 km away

Amenities

UE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.51 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.57 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 3.04 km away
MARKET STREET HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.35 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D01

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,600 $3,534 338
2 bed $4,100 $4,064 203

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $3,600 $3,523 229
500 to 600 sqft $3,650 $3,558 109
600 to 700 sqft $4,100 $4,045 200
900 to 1,000 sqft $5,100 $5,317 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
06 to 10 $1,615,000 $2,123 psf 4
11 to 15 $1,175,000 $2,426 psf 2
21 to 25 $1,461,800 $2,383 psf 2
26 to 30 $1,200,000 $2,397 psf 2
31 to 35 $1,280,000 $2,277 psf 2
36 to 40 $1,325,000 $2,406 psf 3
41 to 45 $3,000,000 $2,128 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,100 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,900 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,100 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,650 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,100 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,600 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$1,430,000 614 sqft · $2,331 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2025
$1,180,000 484 sqft · $2,436 psf · 11 to 15 · Jul 2025
$1,150,000 495 sqft · $2,323 psf · 36 to 40 · Jun 2025
$1,170,000 484 sqft · $2,415 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2025
$1,150,000 495 sqft · $2,323 psf · 26 to 30 · Nov 2024
$1,150,000 495 sqft · $2,323 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2024
$1,100,000 506 sqft · $2,174 psf · 31 to 35 · Jun 2024
$1,460,000 614 sqft · $2,380 psf · 31 to 35 · Feb 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ROBINSON SUITES shows a typical monthly rent of $3,750 across 541 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,750
Rental contracts 541

If you are buying

Recent sales at ROBINSON SUITES point to a typical sale price of $1,377,500 and $2,347 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,377,500
Median PSF $2,347 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ROBINSON SUITES has 16 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.