Projects

UNION SQUARE RESIDENCES

D01 / Raffles Place, Cecil, Marina, People's Park

Address 28 HAVELOCK ROAD UNION SQUARE RESIDENCES (U/C) SINGAPORE 059828
Open map
Apartment 148 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2024 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $2,295,000 148 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $3,168 psf Average $3,159 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about UNION SQUARE RESIDENCES

Union Square Residences is a 99-year leasehold from 2024 apartment in D01 / Raffles Place, Cecil, Marina, People's Park. Union Square Residences currently has 0 rental contracts and 148 sale transactions, covering Oct 2024 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2024
Property type Apartment
Sale records 148 new sale transactions
Total sold value $376.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Oct 2024 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 148 Oct 2024 to Mar 2026
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend -9.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

CLARKE QUAY MRT STATION 0.3 km away
CLARKE QUAY MRT STATION (NE5) 0.35 km away
CHINATOWN MRT STATION (NE4) 0.4 km away

Schools nearby

OUTRAM SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.72 km away
RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.1 km away
CANTONMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.45 km away
CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ORCHARD CAMPUS) 1.67 km away

Amenities

UE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.52 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.58 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.13 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 1 JALAN KUKOH) Food centre · 0.39 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D01

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,540,000 $2,985 psf 10
06 to 10 $2,039,000 $3,002 psf 27
11 to 15 $2,261,500 $3,095 psf 20
16 to 20 $2,278,500 $3,166 psf 32
21 to 25 $2,356,000 $3,222 psf 22
26 to 30 $2,818,000 $3,323 psf 19
31 to 35 $2,484,500 $3,389 psf 10
36 to 40 $3,890,000 $3,458 psf 8

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$2,014,000 710 sqft · $2,835 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$2,836,000 990 sqft · $2,864 psf · 26 to 30 · Mar 2026
$1,448,000 506 sqft · $2,862 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$2,818,000 990 sqft · $2,846 psf · 26 to 30 · Mar 2026
$1,318,000 506 sqft · $2,605 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,384,000 506 sqft · $2,736 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,368,000 506 sqft · $2,704 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$2,636,000 990 sqft · $2,662 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent check

If you are renting

UNION SQUARE RESIDENCES does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D01 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at UNION SQUARE RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $2,295,000 and $3,168 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,295,000
Median PSF $3,168 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2024 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. UNION SQUARE RESIDENCES has 148 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.