Projects

EMERALD GARDEN

D01 / Raffles Place, Cecil, Marina, People's Park

Address 33 CLUB STREET EMERALD GARDEN SINGAPORE 069415
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 611 transactions 999-year leasehold from 1827 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,900 589 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,280,000 22 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,178 psf Average $2,171 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about EMERALD GARDEN

Emerald Garden is a 999-year leasehold from 1827 condominium, non-landed properties in D01 / Raffles Place, Cecil, Marina, People's Park. Emerald Garden currently has 589 rental contracts and 22 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 999-year leasehold from 1827
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 22 resale transactions
Total sold value $53.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 589 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 22 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 14.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -3.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TELOK AYER MRT STATION (DT18) 0.25 km away
MAXWELL MRT STATION (TE18) 0.31 km away
CHINATOWN MRT STATION (DT19) 0.33 km away

Schools nearby

CANTONMENT PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.99 km away
OUTRAM SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.18 km away
RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.84 km away
ZHANGDE PRIMARY SCHOOL 2.3 km away

Amenities

UE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.29 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.36 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.68 km away
MARKET STREET HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.47 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D01

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $4,300 $4,258 130
2 bed $5,000 $4,854 318
3 bed $5,850 $5,750 136
4 bed $7,800 $7,810 5

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
700 to 800 sqft $4,200 $4,117 6
800 to 900 sqft $4,250 $4,163 80
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,800 $4,592 184
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $5,000 $4,901 138
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,800 $5,593 27
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,800 $5,632 103
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,500 $5,544 20
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $5,000 $4,833 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,130,000 $2,147 psf 7
06 to 10 $2,230,000 $2,148 psf 11
11 to 15 $2,615,000 $2,322 psf 4

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,900 1 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,800 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,000 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,900 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,800 1 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,500 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,800 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$2,800,000 1,259 sqft · $2,223 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$2,860,000 1,238 sqft · $2,310 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$2,000,000 1,055 sqft · $1,896 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025
$3,516,888 1,528 sqft · $2,301 psf · 11 to 15 · May 2025
$2,230,000 947 sqft · $2,354 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2024
$2,850,000 1,259 sqft · $2,263 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2024
$2,830,000 1,259 sqft · $2,247 psf · 06 to 10 · May 2024
$2,900,000 1,238 sqft · $2,343 psf · 11 to 15 · Apr 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

EMERALD GARDEN shows a typical monthly rent of $4,900 across 589 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,900
Rental contracts 589

If you are buying

Recent sales at EMERALD GARDEN point to a typical sale price of $2,280,000 and $2,178 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,280,000
Median PSF $2,178 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 999-year leasehold from 1827 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. EMERALD GARDEN has 22 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.