Projects

VILLAS LAGUNA

D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive

Address 366 UPPER EAST COAST ROAD VILLAS LAGUNA SINGAPORE 466472
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 38 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,300 34 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,375,000 4 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,303 psf Average $1,330 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about VILLAS LAGUNA

Villas Laguna is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive. Villas Laguna currently has 34 rental contracts and 4 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 4 resale transactions
Total sold value $9.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 34 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 4 Jun 2022 to Apr 2025
Rent trend 4.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 8.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BAYSHORE MRT STATION (TE29) 0.43 km away
SIGLAP MRT STATION (TE28) 1.06 km away
BEDOK SOUTH MRT STATION (TE30) 1.22 km away

Schools nearby

TEMASEK PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.87 km away
TEMASEK SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.01 km away
BEDOK GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.03 km away
BEDOK VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.25 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 5.91 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 6.51 km away
BEDOK PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.05 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 16 BEDOK SOUTH ROAD ) Food centre · 0.78 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D16

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $4,300 $4,157 34

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,000 $3,927 11
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $4,250 $4,154 12
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $4,600 $4,433 3
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $4,500 $4,375 8

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,375,000 $1,303 psf 4

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,500 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,100 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,200 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,000 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Sept 2025
$4,300 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Jul 2025
$4,800 3 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Apr 2025
$4,000 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2025

Sales

$2,300,000 1,561 sqft · $1,474 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$2,350,000 1,733 sqft · $1,356 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2023
$2,400,000 1,938 sqft · $1,239 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2022
$2,500,000 2,002 sqft · $1,249 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

VILLAS LAGUNA shows a typical monthly rent of $4,300 across 34 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,300
Rental contracts 34
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at VILLAS LAGUNA point to a typical sale price of $2,375,000 and $1,303 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,375,000
Median PSF $1,303 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. VILLAS LAGUNA has 4 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.