Projects

VILLA MARTIA

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 11 MARTIA ROAD VILLA MARTIA SINGAPORE 424808
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 69 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,200 61 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,108,444 8 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,680 psf Average $1,682 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about VILLA MARTIA

Villa Martia is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Villa Martia currently has 61 rental contracts and 8 sale transactions, covering Jul 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 8 resale transactions
Total sold value $16.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jul 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 61 Jul 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 8 Aug 2022 to Jan 2026
Rent trend 6.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 10.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

MARINE TERRACE MRT STATION (TE27) 0.41 km away
MARINE PARADE MRT STATION (TE26) 0.84 km away
KEMBANGAN MRT STATION (EW6) 1.61 km away

Schools nearby

NGEE ANN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.69 km away
BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ FRANKEL 1.22 km away
TANJONG KATONG PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.26 km away
EIS INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (BRANCH 1) 1.32 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.85 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 6.54 km away
SIGLAP PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.08 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 50A MARINE TERRACE) Food centre · 0.49 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,000 $2,520 5
2 bed $4,100 $3,746 14
3 bed $4,500 $4,436 42

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $3,000 $3,000 2
700 to 800 sqft $1,900 $2,200 3
800 to 900 sqft $4,100 $4,100 1
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,925 $3,713 8
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,200 $3,730 5
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,500 $4,454 39
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,300 $4,200 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,108,444 $1,680 psf 8

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,400 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,800 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,800 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,100 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,200 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Nov 2025
$5,300 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,500 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Aug 2025
$4,800 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jun 2025

Sales

$1,998,888 1,152 sqft · $1,736 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$2,480,000 1,378 sqft · $1,800 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$2,480,000 1,281 sqft · $1,936 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2024
$2,218,000 1,249 sqft · $1,776 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2024
$2,530,000 1,615 sqft · $1,567 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2023
$1,800,000 1,109 sqft · $1,624 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2023
$1,590,000 1,023 sqft · $1,555 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2023
$1,100,000 753 sqft · $1,460 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

VILLA MARTIA shows a typical monthly rent of $4,200 across 61 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,200
Rental contracts 61

If you are buying

Recent sales at VILLA MARTIA point to a typical sale price of $2,108,444 and $1,680 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,108,444
Median PSF $1,680 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. VILLA MARTIA has 8 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.