Projects

MARINE BLUE

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 91 MARINE PARADE ROAD MARINE BLUE SINGAPORE 449314
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 220 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,000 199 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,650,000 21 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,247 psf Average $2,045 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about MARINE BLUE

Marine Blue is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Marine Blue currently has 199 rental contracts and 21 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 21 resale transactions
Total sold value $35.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 199 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 21 Mar 2022 to Feb 2026
Rent trend -7.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 31.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

MARINE PARADE MRT STATION (TE26) 0.16 km away
TANJONG KATONG MRT STATION (TE25) 0.99 km away
MARINE TERRACE MRT STATION (TE27) 1.17 km away

Schools nearby

TANJONG KATONG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.54 km away
EIS INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (BRANCH 1) 0.69 km away
CANADIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (TANJONG KATONG CAMPUS) 0.82 km away
TANJONG KATONG SECONDARY SCHOOL 1 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.17 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 6.67 km away
SIMS AVENUE PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.67 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 50A MARINE TERRACE) Food centre · 1.22 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $4,000 $3,855 183
2 bed $4,800 $4,914 11
3 bed $12,200 $12,200 1
4 bed $13,500 $12,625 4

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
600 to 700 sqft $3,850 $3,732 120
700 to 800 sqft $3,900 $3,831 41
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,725 $4,708 6
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,800 $4,914 11
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,550 $4,519 16
3,000 to 3,100 sqft $13,500 $12,625 4
3,900 to 4,000 sqft $12,200 $12,200 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,706,944 $2,133 psf 6
06 to 10 $1,650,000 $2,252 psf 9
11 to 15 $1,625,000 $2,362 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,000 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,900 1 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,250 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,500 1 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,100 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$1,710,000 732 sqft · $2,336 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$1,788,888 1,270 sqft · $1,408 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$1,700,000 689 sqft · $2,468 psf · 11 to 15 · Sept 2025
$1,800,000 1,270 sqft · $1,417 psf · 11 to 15 · Aug 2025
$2,000,000 1,593 sqft · $1,255 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$1,675,000 732 sqft · $2,288 psf · 06 to 10 · May 2025
$1,550,000 635 sqft · $2,441 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2025
$1,650,000 732 sqft · $2,254 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

MARINE BLUE shows a typical monthly rent of $4,000 across 199 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,000
Rental contracts 199

If you are buying

Recent sales at MARINE BLUE point to a typical sale price of $1,650,000 and $2,247 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,650,000
Median PSF $2,247 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. MARINE BLUE has 21 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.