Projects

CASUARINA COVE

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 120 TANJONG RHU ROAD CASUARINA COVE SINGAPORE 436904
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 204 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1993 Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,950 178 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,105,000 26 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,505 psf Average $1,515 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about CASUARINA COVE

Casuarina Cove is a 99-year leasehold from 1993 condominium, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Casuarina Cove currently has 178 rental contracts and 26 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1993
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 26 resale transactions
Total sold value $52.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 178 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 26 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend 38.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 3.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TANJONG RHU MRT STATION (TE23) 0.12 km away
STADIUM MRT STATION (CC6) 0.6 km away
NICOLL HIGHWAY MRT STATION (CC5) 1.23 km away

Schools nearby

BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ FORT 1.27 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL RESEARCH PRE-SCHOOL 1.39 km away
BROADRICK SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.74 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (BROADRICK) 1.92 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.73 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 3.9 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.14 km away
JALAN BATU HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.18 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,100 $3,023 20
2 bed $4,500 $4,727 83
3 bed $6,000 $5,917 75

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
700 to 800 sqft $2,850 $2,815 10
800 to 900 sqft $3,300 $3,089 9
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,500 $4,500 1
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,000 $3,893 7
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,400 $4,325 26
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,500 $4,860 37
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $6,000 $5,665 17
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $6,000 $5,766 53

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,050,000 $1,476 psf 13
06 to 10 $1,850,000 $1,530 psf 9
11 to 15 $2,480,000 $1,628 psf 3
16 to 20 $2,380,000 $1,557 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,700 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,500 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,500 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,500 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Dec 2025
$6,000 2 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$6,100 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,800 2 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,900 2 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$2,660,000 1,593 sqft · $1,670 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$1,824,000 1,216 sqft · $1,500 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$2,625,000 1,593 sqft · $1,648 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$2,400,000 1,496 sqft · $1,604 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2025
$2,480,000 1,528 sqft · $1,623 psf · 11 to 15 · Jul 2025
$2,200,000 1,464 sqft · $1,503 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$2,725,000 1,625 sqft · $1,677 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$2,380,000 1,528 sqft · $1,557 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

CASUARINA COVE shows a typical monthly rent of $4,950 across 178 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,950
Rental contracts 178

If you are buying

Recent sales at CASUARINA COVE point to a typical sale price of $2,105,000 and $1,505 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,105,000
Median PSF $1,505 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 99-year leasehold from 1993 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. CASUARINA COVE has 26 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.