Projects

FLAMINGO VALLEY

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 478 SIGLAP ROAD FLAMINGO VALLEY SINGAPORE 454852
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 558 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,000 449 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,930,000 109 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,670 psf Average $1,646 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about FLAMINGO VALLEY

Flamingo Valley is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Flamingo Valley currently has 449 rental contracts and 109 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 109 resale transactions
Total sold value $230.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 449 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 109 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 22.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BEDOK MRT STATION (EW5) 1.02 km away
KEMBANGAN MRT STATION (EW6) 1.1 km away
SIGLAP MRT STATION (TE28) 1.27 km away

Schools nearby

OPERA ESTATE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.16 km away
KNOWLEDGE PARK EDUCARE PTE LTE (OPERA ESTATE PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.2 km away
GLOBAL INDIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (EAST COAST CAMPUS) 0.33 km away
BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ FRANKEL 0.63 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 4.24 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 5.82 km away
SIGLAP PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.93 km away
BEDOK INTERCHANGE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.12 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,900 $3,696 176
3 bed $5,100 $5,021 129
4 bed $7,500 $7,678 47
Unknown $2,700 $2,667 97

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $2,700 $2,634 83
600 to 700 sqft $3,000 $2,864 14
700 to 800 sqft $2,500 $2,681 29
800 to 900 sqft $3,900 $3,661 90
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,200 $4,087 42
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,300 $4,100 11
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,000 $4,646 23
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,700 $4,691 38

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,930,000 $1,670 psf 109

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,700 NA bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,946 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,000 NA bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,900 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,000 NA bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$4,220,000 2,573 sqft · $1,640 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$4,180,000 2,573 sqft · $1,625 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$3,180,000 1,593 sqft · $1,996 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$2,348,000 1,206 sqft · $1,948 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,580,000 818 sqft · $1,931 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$3,300,000 2,067 sqft · $1,597 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$2,068,000 1,173 sqft · $1,763 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$3,108,888 1,593 sqft · $1,952 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

FLAMINGO VALLEY shows a typical monthly rent of $4,000 across 449 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,000
Rental contracts 449

If you are buying

Recent sales at FLAMINGO VALLEY point to a typical sale price of $1,930,000 and $1,670 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,930,000
Median PSF $1,670 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. FLAMINGO VALLEY has 109 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.