Projects

VENTUNO BALMORAL

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 21 BALMORAL ROAD VENTUNO BALMORAL SINGAPORE 259805
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 54 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,750 50 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,475,000 4 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,830 psf Average $1,853 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about VENTUNO BALMORAL

Ventuno Balmoral is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Ventuno Balmoral currently has 50 rental contracts and 4 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 4 resale transactions
Total sold value $15.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 50 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 4 Feb 2022 to Nov 2024
Rent trend 11.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -16.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

NEWTON MRT STATION (DT11) 0.57 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION 0.68 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION (NS21) 0.69 km away

Schools nearby

CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 0.29 km away
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.4 km away
SINGAPORE CHINESE GIRLS' SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.79 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (CLAYMORE) 0.91 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.2 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.75 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.58 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.69 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $5,750 $5,537 50

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,750 $5,537 50

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
06 to 10 $2,760,000 $2,102 psf 2
11 to 15 $5,025,000 $1,605 psf 2

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,700 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,400 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,200 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,700 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,100 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Dec 2025
$6,600 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Oct 2025
$5,900 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Aug 2025
$5,600 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jul 2025

Sales

$4,050,000 2,433 sqft · $1,665 psf · 11 to 15 · Nov 2024
$6,000,000 3,886 sqft · $1,544 psf · 11 to 15 · Oct 2024
$2,900,000 1,313 sqft · $2,208 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2022
$2,620,000 1,313 sqft · $1,995 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

VENTUNO BALMORAL shows a typical monthly rent of $5,750 across 50 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,750
Rental contracts 50

If you are buying

Recent sales at VENTUNO BALMORAL point to a typical sale price of $3,475,000 and $1,830 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,475,000
Median PSF $1,830 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. VENTUNO BALMORAL has 4 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.